The draw for the second of four PDC Development Tour events set to take place this weekend has been released.

Wigan hosts the first of five weekends to be held in this year’s PDC Development Tour, which will each feature four £10,000 tournaments for players aged 16-23. The likes of Jeffrey de Zwaan, Ted Evetts, Luke Humphries, Bradley Brooks, Mike de Decker and Dawson Murschell entered these events.
Click here for more information about the PDC Development Tour.

Draw PDC Development Tour 2

Board 1
Castagnette, Aaron vs. Heffernan, Killian
Haddock, Kai vs. Spurdle, Kieran
King, Charlie vs. Gurney, Lewis
Tyas, Sam vs. Copson, Ayden
Board 2
Scutt, Connor vs. Rosney, Stephen
van Velzen, Marvin vs. Davis, Joe
Gordon, Liam vs. Neary, Jack
Smith, Justin vs. Batchelor, Carl
Board 3
Norrstrom, Hampus vs. Pinelli, Mattia
Glover, Harvey vs. Russell, Aaron
Pohl, Sebastian vs. Anderson, Cameron
Doyle, Cameron vs. Higgins, Joe
Board 4
Lloyd, Thomas vs. Goddard, Danny
Webb, Terry vs. Chance, Sam
Timmins, Kieran vs. Lonergan, Jordan
Nijman, Wessel vs. Resell, Anton
Board 5
McGuigan, Lewis vs. van Tergouw, Justin
Boyce, Jordan vs. Main, Jack
Gower, Chris vs. Davies, Josh
Dodd, Neil vs. Wightman, John
Board 6
Lovely, Thomas vs. Adnams, Robert
King, Thomas vs. Jones, Rhys
Russell, Joe vs. Richards, Nathan
Kay, Keelan vs. Crooks, Logan
Board 7
Richardson, Jodie vs. van Duivenbode, Mike
Vagberg, Oskar vs. Carr, David
Williams, Marc vs. Balfe, Padraig
Chance, Ben vs. Maiden, Owen
Board 8
Emmett-Bowden, Owen vs. Lonsdale, Tom
Rydz, Callan vs. Weber, Robin
Davidson, Andrew vs. Smith, Matt
Sawford, Thomas vs. Ward, Jordan
Board 9
De Zwaan, Jeffrey vs. Lishman, Tommy
Cole, Jarred vs. Kerr, Jack
Bristow, Billy vs. Gsellmann, Fredi
Dickinson, Jack vs. Colley, Reece
Board 10
Kronenberg, Danny vs. Powell, Dylan
Blackford, Jason vs. Giles, Joe
Elliott, Callum vs. Plank, Lewis
Wilkinson, James vs. Snijder, Henk
Board 11
Frauenfelder, Levy vs. Finn, Dean
Brown, John vs. De Decker, Mike
Jackson, Scott vs. Jolly, Rory
Smith, Benjamin vs. Lyons, Bleddyn
Board 12
Kirtland, Jack vs. Cummings, Graham
Whitfield, Tom vs. Callaghan , Thomas
Kelly, Jakob vs. Dean, Frankie
Pride, Lewis vs. Roberts, Will
Board 13
Harold, Samuel vs. Cheeseman, Ben
J Bevan, Llew vs. Harmer, Mason
Humphreys, Luke vs. Slater, Andrew
Symons, Charlie vs. Thorndike, Jonathan
Board 14
McCarthy, Josh vs. Wilson, Callum
Richards, Lucas vs. Carroll, Tadhg
Letford, Connor vs. Girvan, Nathan
Burksfield, Joshua vs. Brooks, Bradley
Board 15
Milburn, Eloise vs. Rafferty, Nathan
Johnson, David vs. Howard, Adam
Halls, Bradley vs. Palmer, Derek
Jenkins, Joshua vs. Borland, William
Board 16
Church, Josh vs. Hagemann, Philipp
Kilburn, Andrew vs. Hill, Liam
Cole, Rex vs. Kent, Andy
Ritchie, Greg vs. Meikle, Ryan
Board 17
Moston, Jim vs. Sargeant, Jack
Lickiss, Robbie vs. Kenyon, Marcus
Fischer, Tobias vs. van Peer, Berry
Wilson, Jack vs. Gardner, George
Board 18
Ayres, Aaron vs. Kapur, Samuel
Garwood, Callan vs. Griffin, Rhys
Male, Jack vs. Letica, Marina
Boon, Nathan vs. Presley, Ashley
Board 19
Vincent, Jack vs. Cross, Zak
Cunnane, Anthony vs. Inglut, Jordan
de Kruijff, Mike vs. van der Velde, Jurjen
Browitt, Jamie vs. Cox, Declan
Board 20
Rodriguez, Rusty-Jake vs. Brown, Troy
Verberk, Maikel vs. Jacques, Alex
Telnekes, Derk vs. Cope, Aiden
Cooksey, Jacob vs. Coles, Declan
Board 21
Humphries, Luke vs. Key, Danny
Smith, Morgan vs. Matthews, Callum
Murschell, Dawson vs. Cassidy, Jamie
Richardson, Joshua vs. Dudding, Callum
Board 22
Coltman, Bradley vs. Wilson-Gray, Jack
Nentjes, Geert vs. Penning, George
Clark, Bradley vs. Bouaraba, Philip
Cloake, Ben vs. van Trijp, Wesley
Board 23
Schlichting, David vs. Evans, Eirwyn
Renwick, Nathan vs. Selby-Rivas, Jaikob
Marsh, Kalem vs. Julian, Rhys
Rasmussen, Nicolai vs. Baillie, Scott
Board 24
Jensen, Daniel vs. Fishwick, Declan
Lovett, Shaun vs. Holbrook, Matthew
Bautista, Jarvis vs. Schlund, Nico
Garwood, Jack vs. Smith, Craig
Board 25
Carter, Jake vs. Mayes, Conor
Cromwell, Sam vs. Lloyd, Joshua
Squire, Samuel vs. West, Ben
Arberry, Connor vs. Teehan, Ciaran
Board 26
Gwynne, Jacob vs. Herks, Bertus
O’Connor, Ryan vs. Paxton, Adam
Singh, Jordan vs. Raman, Brian
Schütte, Jonathan vs. Bayliss, Bradley
Board 27
Kay, Oliver vs. Troppmann, Kevin
Eggermann, Hendrik vs. Hine, Courtney
Box, Fred vs. Roelofs, Owen
Reddin, Henry vs. Williams, Lewis
Board 28
Killington, George vs. Barry, Keane
Ward, Harry vs. Cradock, Lennon
Tvorogov, Egor vs. Gallagher, Liam
Gardner, Chester vs. van Veen, Gian
Board 29
Fransen, Lars vs. Colwill, Luke
Rutter, Luke vs. Giebens, Seppe
Habgood, Josh vs. Charlton, Keegan
Hewson, Rob vs. McGuirk, Shane
Board 30
Higgins, Dylan vs. Haddock, Keaton
Read, Dan vs. Thomas, Daniel
Harris, Kieran vs. Francis, Freddie
Manuel, Hywel vs. van den Boogaard, Patrick
Board 31
Brignell, Kieran vs. Gilder Jnr, Ross
Loose, Callum vs. Pickett, Connor
Thompson, James vs. Gould, Thomas
Watson, Liam vs. Graham, Dale
Board 32
Van Trijp, Danny vs. Steinmann, Dominik
Holdstock, Aaron vs. Evetts, Ted
Jones (Ammanford), Ryan vs. Doets, Kevin
Zonneveld, Niels vs. Fuller, Jack

Tags:

Author: Justin Hendriks