The draw has been confirmed for the tenth Challenge Tour event of the weekend which will be the second of the weekend to take place at the East of England Arena in Peterborough.

Cody Harris claimed victory in the first event of the day coming through a tough run before defeating Martin Atkins (Wigan) in the final in a 5-1 victory with a 103 average. It seems ‘Code Star’ could be the player to beat today.

Among those involved today include the likes of Order of Merit leader Stephen Burton, Jamie Caven, Co Stompe and Boris Koltsov. Players who finish in high positions on the Order of Merit will gain positions in PDC Players Championship events.

This is when the 128 player field cannot be made up and as well as that Tour Cards and World Championship spots are up for grabs.

Click here for more information about the Challenge Tour.

Draw PDC Challenge Tour 10

Board 1
B1 T256 Barrowman, Jamie vs. Main, Jack
B1 T256 Noguera, Jesus vs.
Borland, William
B1 T128 France, Wayne vs.
Foster, Andrew
Board 2
B2 T256 Chalmers, Andy vs.
Painter, Kevin
B2 T256 Corner, Richard vs.
Collins, Robert
B2 T128 Menzies, Cameron vs.
Ayres, Daniel
Board 3
B3 T256 Todd, Mick vs.
Edwards, Dafydd
B3 T256 Atkins (Wigan), Martin vs.
Gallimore, Stephen
B3 T128 Coulson, Derek vs.
Francis, Callum
Board 4
B4 T256 Dawkins, Paul vs.
McKinstry, Kyle
B4 T256 Barstow, Chas vs.
Kellett, Stuart
B4 T256 Padgett, Matt vs.
Woodhouse, James
Board 5
B5 T256 Hunter, Sam vs. Frost, Mark
B5 T256 Bent, Christopher vs.
Mccloskey, Michael
B5 T128 Hewitt, Jonathan vs.
Williams, Paul
Board 6
B6 T256 Owen, Dean vs.
Poynton, Andrew
B6 T256 Konterman, Arjan vs.
Mitchell, Peter
B6 T128 Lovely, Thomas vs.
Littlecott, Colin
Board 7
B7 T256 Plooy, Michael vs.
Ladley, David
B7 T256 Junghans, Thomas vs.
Rodriguez, Rusty-Jake
B7 T128 Portela, Diogo vs.
Rafferty, Nathan
Board 8
B8 T256 Wilson, Stu vs.
Koltsov, Boris
B8 T256 Hol, Erik vs.
Garcia, Kevin
B8 T256 Williams, Marc vs.
Hammond, Curtis
Board 9
B9 T256 Aue, Shanendo vs. Day, Daniel
B9 T256 van Trijp, Wesley vs.
Gibson, Glenn
B9 T128 Dennant, Matthew vs.
Richards, Nathan
Board 10
B10 T256 Power, John vs. Airey, David
B10 T256 Hewson, Sam vs.
Hayden, Rhys
B10 T128 Jones, Christopher Paul vs.
Huckvale, Adam
Board 11
B11 T256 Schoremans, Rowdy vs.
Heinsoe, Niels
B11 T256 Claydon, Brett vs.
Hamilton, Andy
B11 T128 Williams (Lincoln), Lee vs.
McGuirk, Shane
Board 12
B12 T256 Reynolds, Dean vs.
Rasztovits, Michael
B12 T256 Jukes, Jon vs.
Bour, Wesley
B12 T256 Rickwood, Robert vs. Norton, Mike
Board 13
B13 T256 Caven, Jamie vs.
Preston, Simon
B13 T256 Quinn, Craig vs.
Baulcomb, Max
B13 T128 Murray, Ryan vs.
Holloway, Paul
Board 14
B14 T256 Beveridge, Darren vs. Taylor, David
B14 T256 Askew, Jason vs. Lynn, Barry
B14 T128 Rowley, Paul vs.
O’Boyle, Martin
Board 15
B15 T256 Barauskas, Mindaugas vs. Tipple, Vince
B15 T256 Sawicki, Lukasz vs.
De Vos, Geert
B15 T256 Hendriks, Jerry vs.
van Peer, Berry
Board 16
B16 T256 Jenkins, Andy vs.
Adshead, David
B16 T256 Hallas, Brian vs.
Jenkinson, Paul
B16 T256 Large, John vs. Abbott, Jerry
Board 17
B17 T256 Mitchell, Tony vs. Lane, Kevin
B17 T256 Carter, Keith vs.
Bowles, John
B17 T128 Wilson, Jason vs. Barilli, Mark
Board 18
B18 T256 Whittaker, Grant vs.
Baillie, Richard
B18 T256 Mcfarlane, Ian vs.
Vermeulen, Wilco
B18 T128 Crabtree, Jordan vs. Lever, Ian
Board 19
B19 T256 Hine, Steve vs. Tate, Simon
B19 T256 Gilding, Andrew vs.
Burton, Stephen
B19 T128 Boon, Nathan vs.
Stevenson, Evander
Board 20
B20 T256 Askew, Dave vs.
De Decker, Mike
B20 T256 Lynskey, Patrick vs.
Hudson, Brian
B20 T256 Pratt, Martin vs. Davey, John
Board 21
B21 T256 Prins, Dave vs. King, Ricky
B21 T256 Pride, Lewis vs.
Glover, Andrew
B21 T128 Jennings, Nick vs. Ryan, Sean
Board 22
B22 T256 Burnett, Richie vs. Ernst , Cor
B22 T256 Davies (Crewe), Ben vs. Nagi, Coni
B22 T128 Frauenfelder, Levy vs.
Davies, Darren
Board 23
B23 T256 Hendriks, Jimmy vs.
Stokell, David
B23 T256 Jiwa, Prakash vs.
Redfern, Paul
B23 T128 Place, Darren vs.
Neocleous, Andy
Board 24
B24 T256 van Trijp, Danny vs. Smith, Justin
B24 T256 Ashton, Lisa vs. Taylor, Scott
B24 T256 Withers, Ian vs.
Kempster, James
Board 25
B25 T256 Towers, Scott vs.
Lonsdale, Tom
B25 T256 Cullen, Jason vs. Jopling, Ian
B25 T128 Patterson, David vs.
Holgate, Ashley
Board 26
B26 T256 van den Boogaard, Patrick vs.
Selby-Rivas, Jaikob
B26 T256 Blades, Gary vs. Guy, John
B26 T128 Johnson, Darren vs.
Wenig, Lukas
Board 27
B27 T256 Adnams, Robert vs.
Edhouse, Ritchie
B27 T256 Woods, Brian vs.
Evans, David
B27 T128 Poulsen, Ivan Springborg vs.
Taferner, Stefan
Board 28
B28 T256 Newton, Wes vs.
Nijman, Wessel
B28 T256 Carragher, Francis vs.
Hedman, Deta
B28 T256 Davis, Joe vs.
Fullwell, Nick
Board 29
B29 T256 Quantock, Chris vs.
Palmer, Ryan
B29 T256 Whitehead, Mike vs.
Edwards, David
B29 T128 Treadgold, Nathan vs.
Lovely, Eddie
Board 30
B30 T256 Plaisier, Wesley vs.
Atkins (Leeds), Martin
B30 T256 Stompe, Co vs. Evans, Lee
B30 T128 Rydz, Callan vs.
Jacques, Peter
Board 31
B31 T256 Osborne, Colin vs. Budgen, Lee
B31 T256 Wood, Terry vs.
Cockburn, John
B31 T256 Clarke, Ricky vs.
McKirdy, Jimmy
Board 32
B32 T256 Cox, Daniel vs.
Nilsson, Dennis
B32 T256 Michels, Mareno vs.
Stompe Jnr, Co
B32 T256 Baughan, Tom vs.
Pilgrim, Darryl
Tags:

Author: Samuel Gill