The draw has been released for the first Challenge Tour event of the weekend and the fifth in the series.

Among the players involved include the likes of Cody Harris, John Part and Kevin Painter; also some BDO names that played at Q-School including Fallon Sherrock and Lorraine Winstanley.
Players who finish in high positions on the Order of Merit will gain positions in PDC Players Championship events.
This is when the 128 player field cannot be made up and as well as that Tour Cards and World Championship spots are up for grabs.
Click here for more information about the Challenge Tour.

Draw PDC Challenge Tour 5

Board 1
B1 T256 Anderson, Craig vs.
Bjornsson, Aegir
B1 T256 Doran, Brian vs. Walsh, Mark
B1 T256 Leysen, Glenn vs. Askew, Dave
B1 T256 Booth, Sam vs.
Thomas, Kevin
Board 2
B2 T256 Jones, Ryan vs. Hunter, Sam
B2 T256 Thexton, William vs.
Francis, Callum
B2 T256 Williams, Marc vs.
Hammond, Corrine
B2 T256 van Peer, Berry vs.
Davies, Darren
Board 3
B3 T256 Neate, Paul vs.
Hudson, Brian
B3 T256 Palfreyman, Joey vs.
Menzies, Cameron
B3 T256 Whittaker, Grant vs.
Junghans, Thomas
B3 T256 Aue, Shanendo vs.
Barstow, Chas
Board 4
B4 T256 Jiwa, Prakash vs.
Tompkins, Stephen
B4 T256 Williams, Darren vs.
Stokell, David
B4 T256 Barrowman, Jamie vs.
Treadgold, Nathan
B4 T256 Bowles, John vs. Dyke, Tony
Board 5
B5 T256 Jenkins, Andy vs.
Kellett, Stuart
B5 T256 Hope, Ryan vs.
Jacques, Peter
B5 T256 Baughan, Tom vs.
Cockburn, John
Board 6
B6 T256 Tate, Simon vs.
Christodoulou, Petros
B6 T256 Johnson, Darren vs.
Whitehead, Mike
B6 T256 Painter, Kevin vs.
Woods, Brian
Board 7
B7 T256 Foster, Andrew vs.
Sherrock, Fallon
B7 T256 Howson, Richie vs.
Smith, Dennis
B7 T256 Hall, Rees vs.
Marriott, Jason
Board 8
B8 T256 Hofsink, Wim vs.
Schoremans, Rowdy
B8 T256 Koltsov, Boris vs.
Clarke, Ricky
B8 T256 Greebe, Toon vs.
Farkas, Sandor
Board 9
B9 T256 Davies, Rhys vs. Hol, Erik
B9 T256 Northcott, Andrew vs.
Waites, Scott
B9 T256 Jones, Leighton vs. Prins, Dave
B9 T256 Richards, Nathan vs. Blades, Gary
Board 10
B10 T256 Hansen, Niels-Joergen vs.
Cullen, Jason
B10 T256 Neocleous, Andy vs.
Konterman, Arjan
B10 T256 Airey, David vs.
Stevenson, Evander
B10 T256 Rickwood, Robert vs.
Smith, Steven
Board 11
B11 T256 Hendriks, Jerry vs.
De Vreede, Ryan
B11 T256 McKirdy, Jimmy vs.
Slotboom, Armando
B11 T256 Mcfarlane, Ian vs.
Lonsdale, Tom
B11 T256 Pilgrim, Darryl vs.
Brooks, Rachel
Board 12
B12 T256 Meaker, Ian vs.
Harradine, Stephen
B12 T256 Davies (Crewe), Ben vs. Harris, Cody
B12 T256 Balfoort, Ronald vs.
Deprez, Stefaan
B12 T256 Vermeulen, Wilco vs. Pratt, Martin
Board 13
B13 T256 Palmer, Ryan vs.
Lawson, James
B13 T256 Lovely, Eddie vs.
Griffiths, Shaun
B13 T256 Van De Wal, Christoff vs.
Woodhouse, James
Board 14
B14 T256 Lane, Kevin vs.
De Vos, Geert
B14 T256 Norman, Dean vs.
Williams, Paul
B14 T256 Lynskey, Patrick vs.
Carroll, Shaun
Board 15
B15 T256 Bour, Wesley vs. Kniest, Jens
B15 T256 Hedman, Deta vs.
Reynolds, Dean
B15 T256 Garcia, Kevin vs. Hallas, Brian
Board 16
B16 T256 Collins, Robert vs.
Quantock, Chris
B16 T256 Atkins (Wigan), Martin vs.
Beveridge, Darren
B16 T256 Borland, William vs.
Barton, James
Board 17
B17 T256 Rafferty, Nathan vs.
Sawicki, Lukasz
B17 T256 Edhouse, Ritchie vs.
Stompé Jnr, Co
B17 T256 Burnett, Richie vs.
Lovely, Thomas
B17 T256 Ayres, Daniel vs.
Redfern, Paul
Board 18
B18 T256 Main, Jack vs.
Littlecott, Colin
B18 T256 Mitchell, Peter vs.
Mccloskey, Michael
B18 T256 Hewitt, Jonathan vs. Rowley, Paul
B18 T256 King, Ricky vs.
Askew, Jason
Board 19
B19 T256 Quinn, Craig vs. Simm, Kevin
B19 T256 Evans, Kieran vs.
Baulcomb, Max
B19 T256 Ladley, David vs.
Hammond, Curtis
B19 T256 Martis, Geordie vs.
Smith, Damian
Board 20
B20 T256 Winstanley, Lorraine vs.
Osborne, Colin
B20 T256 Goedl, Christian vs. Withers, Ian
B20 T256 Budgen, Lee vs. Cox, Daniel
B20 T256 Gregory, Thomas vs.
Nilsson, Dennis
Board 21
B21 T256 Rydz, Callan vs.
Renkema, Eurwin
B21 T256 O’Boyle, Martin vs. Tipple, Vince
B21 T256 Todd, Mick vs.
Mitchell, Tony
Board 22
B22 T256 Dennant, Matthew vs.
Dawkins, Paul
B22 T256 Hendriks, Jimmy vs.
van den Boogaard, Patrick
B22 T256 Pride, Lewis vs. Griffin, Rhys
Board 23
B23 T256 Day, Daniel vs.
Dewsbury, Marc
B23 T256 Jopling, Ian vs.
Preston, Simon
B23 T256 Kempster, James vs. Norton, Mike
Board 24
B24 T256 Hamilton, Carl vs.
Burton, Stephen
B24 T256 Frost, Mark vs.
Borthwick, Philip
B24 T256 Fullwell, Nick vs.
Crabtree, Jordan
Board 25
B25 T256 McKinstry, Kyle vs. Cole, Jarred
B25 T256 Carragher, Francis vs.
Jones, Christopher Paul
B25 T256 Boon, Nathan vs.
Evans, David
B25 T256 Walsh, Richie vs.
Edwards, David
Board 26
B26 T256 Portela, Diogo vs. Gallett, Matt
B26 T256 Newton, Wes vs. Ernst , Cor
B26 T256 Taylor, Scott vs.
Coulson, Derek
B26 T256 Wenig, Lukas vs. Wilson, Stu
Board 27
B27 T256 Smith, Justin vs.
Nijman, Wessel
B27 T256 Part, John vs.
Padgett, Matt
B27 T256 Gilding, Andrew vs.
Adshead, David
B27 T256 De Decker, Mike vs. Barilli, Mark
Board 28
B28 T256 Poynton, Andrew vs.
France, Wayne
B28 T256 Calvert, David vs.
Hamilton, Andy
B28 T256 Holloway, Paul vs.
Penhall, Darren
Board 29
B29 T256 Poulsen, Ivan Springborg vs.
Murray, Ryan
B29 T256 Evans, Lee vs.
Corner, Richard
B29 T256 Bent, Christopher vs.
Crooks, Logan
Board 30
B30 T256 Davey, John vs.
Chalmers, Andy
B30 T256 Carter, Keith vs. Ryan, Sean
B30 T256 Hine, Steve vs.
Glover, Andrew
Board 31
B31 T256 van Trijp, Danny vs.
Noguera, Jesus
B31 T256 Williams (Lincoln), Lee vs.
Fawcett, George
B31 T256 Gallett, Adam vs.
Atkins (Leeds), Martin
Board 32
B32 T256 Heinsoe, Niels vs.
Holgate, Ashley
B32 T256 Plaisier, Wesley vs.
Jenkinson, Paul
B32 T256 Wilson, Jason vs. Owen, Dean
Tags:

Author: Samuel Gill