The draw has been released for the second Challenge Tour event of the weekend and the sixth in the series.

Among the players involved include the likes of Cody Harris, John Part and Kevin Painter; also some BDO names that played at Q-School including Fallon Sherrock and Lorraine Winstanley.
Players who finish in high positions on the Order of Merit will gain positions in PDC Players Championship events.
This is when the 128 player field cannot be made up and as well as that Tour Cards and World Championship spots are up for grabs.
Click here for more information about the Challenge Tour.

Draw PDC Challenge Tour 6

Board 1
B1 T256 Anderson, Cameron vs.
Portela, Diogo
B1 T256 Poulsen, Ivan Springborg vs. Hine, Steve
B1 T256 Cole, Jarred vs.
Stevenson, Evander
Board 2
B2 T256 Reynolds, Dean vs. Airey, David
B2 T256 Pratt, Martin vs.
Painter, Kevin
B2 T256 Claydon, Brett vs. King, Ricky
Board 3
B3 T256 Mitchell, Tony vs. Gallett, Matt
B3 T256 Budgen, Lee vs.
Poynton, Andrew
B3 T256 Hamilton, Carl vs.
Nilsson, Dennis
Board 4
B4 T256 Taferner, Stefan vs. Ryan, Sean
B4 T256 Van De Wal, Christoff vs.
Hendriks, Jerry
B4 T256 Norman, Dean vs.
Mccloskey, Michael
Board 5
B5 T256 Whitehead, Mike vs.
Rickwood, Robert
B5 T256 Anderson, Craig vs.
Baillie, Richard
B5 T256 Osborne, Colin vs.
Jacques, Peter
Board 6
B6 T256 Hewitt, Jonathan vs.
Evans, Kieran
B6 T256 Williams, Marc vs.
Bjornsson, Aegir
B6 T256 Woodhouse, James vs.
Edwards, David
B6 T256 Treadgold, Nathan vs.
Murray, Ryan
Board 7
T256
Smith, Damian
vs. Kniest, Jens
B7 T256 Baughan, Tom vs.
Hansen, Niels-Joergen
B7 T256 Harradine, Stephen vs.
Christodoulou, Petros
B7 T256 Atkins (Leeds), Martin vs.
Redfern, Paul
Board 8
B8 T256 Marriott, Jason vs.
Adshead, David
B8 T256 Stompé, Co vs.
Atkins (Wigan), Martin
B8 T256 Winstanley, Lorraine vs.
Carragher, Francis
B8 T256 Neate, Paul vs. Part, John
Board 9
T256
Heinsoe, Niels
vs.
De Vreede, Ryan
B9 T256 Noguera, Jesus vs. Todd, Mick
B9 T256 Rydz, Callan vs.
Greebe, Toon
Board 10
T256
Barrowman, Jamie
vs.
Bour, Wesley
B10 T256 Mcfarlane, Ian vs.
Garcia, Kevin
B10 T256 Jopling, Ian vs.
Thomas, Kevin
Board 11
T256
Chalmers, Andy
vs.
Lawson, James
B11 T256 Aue, Shanendo vs.
Boon, Nathan
B11 T256 Hallas, Brian vs.
Gilding, Andrew
Board 12
B12 T256 Withers, Ian vs.
Stevens, Aaron
B12 T256 Borland, William vs. Tate, Simon
B12 T256 Lane, Kevin vs.
Hendriks, Jimmy
Board 13
B13 T256 Tipple, Vince vs.
Burnett, Richie
B13 T256 Day, Daniel vs.
Fullwell, Nick
B13 T256 Farkas, Sandor vs. Wilson, Stu
B13 T256 Holloway, Paul vs.
Cullen, Jason
Board 14
B14 T256 Jukes, Jon vs. Blades, Gary
B14 T256 Woods, Brian vs. Taylor, David
B14 T256 Main, Jack vs.
van Trijp, Danny
B14 T256 Corner, Richard vs.
Junghans, Thomas
Board 15
B15 T256 Williams, Darren vs. Ernst , Cor
B15 T256 Power, John vs.
Lovely, Thomas
B15 T256 Ladley, David vs.
Smith, Steven
B15 T256 Tompkins, Stephen vs. Rowley, Paul
Board 16
B16 T256 Hudson, Brian vs.
Jenkinson, Paul
B16 T256 Nijman, Wessel vs.
Cockburn, John
B16 T256 Goedl, Christian vs.
Hammond, Curtis
B16 T256 Baulcomb, Max vs.
Brooks, Rachel
Board 17
B17 T256 Rafferty, Nathan vs.
Calvert, David
B17 T256 Martis, Geordie vs.
Waites, Scott
B17 T256 Wilson, Jason vs.
Sawicki, Lukasz
Board 18
B18 T256 Foster, Andrew vs.
Renkema, Erwin
B18 T256 Dennant, Matthew vs.
Smith, Dennis
B18 T256 Howson, Richie vs.
Koltsov, Boris
Board 19
B19 T256 Collins, Robert vs.
Littlecott, Colin
B19 T256 Newton, Wes vs.
Jones, Leighton
B19 T256 Beveridge, Darren vs.
Hewson, Sam
Board 20
T256 Hope, Ryan vs.
Evans, David
B20 T256 Kempster, James vs.
Preston, Simon
B20 T256 Francis, Callum vs.
Huckvale, Adam
Board 21
B21 T256 Crooks, Logan vs. Harris, Cody
B21 T256 Jiwa, Prakash vs.
van Peer, Berry
B21 T256 Holgate, Ashley vs. Askew, Dave
B21 T256 Lonsdale, Tom vs. Frost, Mark
Board 22
B22 T256 Slotboom, Armando vs.
Deprez, Stefaan
B22 T256 Griffin, Rhys vs. Hand, Dan
B22 T256 Booth, Sam vs. Evans, Lee
B22 T256 Quinn, Craig vs.
Quantock, Chris
Board 23
B23 T256 Barstow, Chas vs.
Hamilton, Andy
B23 T256 Mitchell, Peter vs.
Coulson, Derek
B23 T256 Dyke, Tony vs. Cox, Daniel
B23 T256 Lovely, Eddie vs.
Schoremans, Rowdy
Board 24
B24 T256 Crabtree, Jordan vs.
Walsh, Richie
B24 T256 Kirk, Aden vs.
van den Boogaard, Patrick
B24 T256 Burton, Stephen vs.
Davies, Darren
B24 T256 France, Wayne vs.
Edwards, Dafydd
Board 25
T256
Borthwick, Philip
vs.
Pilgrim, Darryl
B25 T256 Dawkins, Paul vs. Simm, Kevin
B25 T256 Davies, Rhys vs. Prins, Dave
Board 26
B26 T256 Wenig, Lukas vs.
Glover, Andrew
B26 T256 Barton, James vs.
Jones, Christopher Paul
B26 T256 McKinstry, Kyle vs.
Kellett, Stuart
Board 27
B27 T256 Gallimore, Stephen vs. Lynn, Barry
B27 T256 Fawcett, George vs. Hunter, Sam
B27 T256 Hol, Erik vs.
De Vos, Geert
Board 28
B28 T256 Jones, Ryan vs.
Gallett, Adam
B28 T256 Stompé Jnr, Co vs.
Jenkins, Andy
B28 T256 Sherrock, Fallon vs.
Clarke, Ricky
Board 29
B29 T256 Bowles, John vs.
Thexton, William
B29 T256 Neocleous, Andy vs.
Michels, Mareno
B29 T256 Richards, Nathan vs.
Stokell, David
B29 T256 McKirdy, Jimmy vs.
Ayres, Daniel
Board 30
B30 T256 Penhall, Darren vs. Meaker, Ian
B30 T256 Menzies, Cameron vs. Carter, Keith
B30 T256 Owen, Dean vs.
Northcott, Andrew
B30 T256 Pride, Lewis vs.
Williams (Lincoln), Lee
Board 31
T256
Vermeulen, Wilco
vs.
Hammond, Corrine
B31 T256 Palmer, Ryan vs.
Edhouse, Ritchie
B31 T256 Padgett, Matt vs.
Hofsink, Wim
B31 T256 Palfreyman, Joey vs.
Johnson, Darren
Board 32
T256
Plaisier, Wesley
vs.
Dewsbury, Marc
B32 T256 Hedman, Deta vs. Taylor, Scott
B32 T256 O’Boyle, Martin vs.
Balfoort, Ronald
B32 T256 Gregory, Thomas vs.
Lynskey, Patrick
Tags:

Author: Pieter