The draw has been released for the ninth PDC Challenge Tour event of the year and the first of the weekend to take place at the East of England Arena in Peterborough.

Among those involved today include the likes of Order of Merit leader Stephen Burton, Wes Newton, Cody Harris and Boris Koltsov. Players who finish in high positions on the Order of Merit will gain positions in PDC Players Championship events.

This is when the 128 player field cannot be made up and as well as that Tour Cards and World Championship spots are up for grabs.

Click here for more information about the Challenge Tour.

Draw Challenge Tour 9

Board 1
B1 T256 Ayres, Daniel vs.
Cockburn, John
B1 T256 Hamilton, Andy vs.
Aue, Shanendo
B1 T128 Davies, Darren vs.
Michels, Mareno
Board 2
B2 T256 Askew, Dave vs. Owen, Dean
B2 T256 Menzies, Cameron vs.
Hewitt, Jonathan
B2 T128 Glover, Andrew vs.
Atkins (Leeds), Martin
Board 3
B3 T256 Pride, Lewis vs.
Preston, Simon
B3 T256 Frauenfelder, Levy vs.
Koltsov, Boris
B3 T128 Collins, Robert vs. King, Ricky
Board 4
B4 T256 Patterson, David vs. Davis, Joe
B4 T256 Davey, John vs.
Stevenson, Evander
B4 T256 Hallas, Brian vs.
Adnams, Robert
Board 5
B5 T256 Hendriks, Jimmy vs.
Reynolds, Dean
B5 T256 van den Boogaard, Patrick vs.
Barstow, Chas
B5 T128 Cullen, Jason vs. Main, Jack
Board 6
B6 T256 Harris, Cody vs.
McGuirk, Shane
B6 T256 Borland, William vs. Large, John
B6 T128 Huckvale, Adam vs.
McKirdy, Jimmy
Board 7
B7 T256 Rydz, Callan vs.
Heinsoe, Niels
B7 T256 O’Boyle, Martin vs.
Hudson, Brian
B7 T128 Walsh, Mark vs.
Clarke, Ricky
Board 8
B8 T256 Noguera, Jesus vs.
Boon, Nathan
B8 T256 Mitchell, Peter vs. Jukes, Jon
B8 T256 Bryant, Lee vs.
Johnson, Darren
Board 9
B9 T256 Guy, John vs.
Edhouse, Ritchie
B9 T256 Nijman, Wessel vs.
Hewson, Sam
B9 T128 Bowles, John vs.
Nilsson, Dennis
Board 10
B10 T256 Francis, Callum vs.
Plaisier, Wesley
B10 T256 Place, Darren vs.
Poynton, Andrew
B10 T128 Wilson, Jason vs.
Holloway, Paul
Board 11
B11 T256 Goedl, Christian vs. Rowley, Paul
B11 T256 Newton, Wes vs.
Vermeulen, Wilco
B11 T128 Barrowman, Jamie vs. Nagi, Coni
Board 12
B12 T256 Wenig, Lukas vs.
Redfern, Paul
B12 T256 Smith, Justin vs.
Mccloskey, Michael
B12 T256 Schoremans, Rowdy vs.
Kellett, Stuart
Board 13
B13 T256 Mitchell, Tony vs.
Bour, Wesley
B13 T256 Hendriks, Jerry vs.
Rasztovits, Michael
B13 T128 Chalmers, Andy vs. Taylor, David
Board 14
B14 T256 Burnett, Richie vs. Jopling, Ian
B14 T256 Carragher, Francis vs.
Askew, Jason
B14 T128 Cole, Jarred vs. Frost, Mark
Board 15
B15 T256 Jennings, Nick vs.
Lovely, Thomas
B15 T256 Pilgrim, Darryl vs.
Baughan, Tom
B15 T256 Evans, Lee vs.
Lovely, Eddie
Board 16
B16 T256 Hansen, Niels-Joergen vs.
Sawicki, Lukasz
B16 T256 Kempster, James vs.
Williams, Paul
B16 T256 Towers, Scott vs.
Sherrock, Fallon
Board 17
B17 T256 Cox, Daniel vs.
Osborne, Colin
B17 T256 Palmer, Ryan vs. Lane, Kevin
B17 T128 Adshead, David vs.
Atkins (Wigan), Martin
Board 18
B18 T256 Jiwa, Prakash vs.
Junghans, Thomas
B18 T256 Pratt, Martin vs.
Holgate, Ashley
B18 T128 Edwards, Dafydd vs.
Lynskey, Patrick
Board 19
B19 T256 Selby-Rivas, Jaikob vs.
Hayden, Rhys
B19 T256 Whittaker, Grant vs.
Jenkinson, Paul
B19 T128 Hine, Steve vs.
Woodhouse, James
Board 20
B20 T256 Konterman, Arjan vs.
Quantock, Chris
B20 T256 Merkx, Alexander vs. Wilson, Stu
B20 T256 Mcfarlane, Ian vs.
Rickwood, Robert
Board 21
B21 T256 Padgett, Matt vs.
Rafferty, Nathan
B21 T256 Fullwell, Nick vs. Ashton, Lisa
B21 T128 McKinstry, Kyle vs. Todd, Mick
Board 22
B22 T256 Budgen, Lee vs. Wood, Terry
B22 T256 Hunter, Sam vs.
Edwards, David
B22 T128 Gallimore, Stephen vs.
Baillie, Richard
Board 23
B23 T256 Davies (Crewe), Ben vs.
van Trijp, Danny
B23 T256 Tipple, Vince vs.
Barauskas, Mindaugas
B23 T128 Woods, Brian vs. Hol, Erik
Board 24
B24 T256 Beveridge, Darren vs.
Gilding, Andrew
B24 T256 Williams, Marc vs.
Littlecott, Colin
B24 T256 Stompe, Co vs.
De Vos, Geert
Board 25
B25 T256 Claydon, Brett vs. Taylor, Scott
B25 T256 van Peer, Berry vs.
Taferner, Stefan
B25 T128 Foster, Andrew vs. Tate, Simon
Board 26
B26 T256 Ladley, David vs.
Whitehead, Mike
B26 T256 Day, Daniel vs.
Poulsen, Ivan Springborg
B26 T128 Carroll, Shaun vs.
Treadgold, Nathan
Board 27
B27 T256 Williams (Lincoln), Lee vs. Power, John
B27 T256 Airey, David vs.
Hammond, Curtis
B27 T128 Garcia, Kevin vs. Blades, Gary
Board 28
B28 T256 Lonsdale, Tom vs.
Evans, David
B28 T256 Hedman, Deta vs.
Bent, Christopher
B28 T256 Ryan, Sean vs.
Painter, Kevin
Board 29
B29 T256 Ernst , Cor vs.
Crabtree, Jordan
B29 T256 Plooy, Michael vs. Prins, Dave
B29 T128 France, Wayne vs.
Baulcomb, Max
Board 30
B30 T256 Norton, Mike vs.
Jones, Christopher Paul
B30 T256 Dawkins, Paul vs. Lynn, Barry
B30 T128 De Decker, Mike vs. Everett, Dale
Board 31
B31 T256 Jacques, Peter vs. Griffin, Rhys
B31 T256 Lever, Ian vs.
Neocleous, Andy
B31 T256 Stokell, David vs.
Coulson, Derek
Board 32
B32 T256 Rodriguez, Rusty-Jake vs.
Jenkins, Andy
B32 T256 Caven, Jamie vs.
Corner, Richard
B32 T256 Gibson, Glenn vs. Withers, Ian
Tags:

Author: Samuel Gill