The draw has been released for the first of four PDC Development Tour events that will take place this weekend and the ninth event overall in the series.

Milton Keynes hosts the second of five weekends in this year’s PDC Development Tour, which will each feature four £10,000 tournaments for players aged 16-23. The likes of Luke Humphries, Bradley Brooks, Justin van Tergouw, Mike de Decker and Corey Cadby have entered these events.
Click here for more information about the PDC Development Tour.

Draw PDC Development Tour 9

Board 1
B1 T256 Goff, Jason vs.
van Peer, Berry
B1 T256 King, Oliver vs. Key, Danny
B1 T128 Nentjes, Geert vs.
Frauenfelder, Levy
Board 2
B2 T256 van Trijp, Wesley vs.
Jones (Ammanford), Ryan
B2 T256 Resell, Anton vs.
Lickiss, Robbie
B2 T128 Procter, Tony vs. Barry, Keane
Board 3
B3 T256 van Velzen, Keanu vs.
Snijder, Henk
B3 T256 Ward, Harry vs.
Cadby, Corey
B3 T128 Howard, Adam vs.
Herks, Bertus
Board 4
B4 T256 Gwynne, Jacob vs.
Norrstrom, Hampus
B4 T256 Doyle, Cameron vs.
Lynch, George
B4 T128 Smith, Matt vs. Kay, Keelan
Board 5
B5 T256 Kerry, Rhys vs. Griffin, Rhys
B5 T256 Waddingham, Liam vs.
Roelofs, Owen
B5 T128 Steinmann, Dominik vs.
McGuigan, Lewis
Board 6
B6 T256 Johnson, David vs.
Schutte, Jonathan
B6 T256 Wilkinson, James vs.
Poole, Michael
B6 T256 Byrne, Amy vs.
Russell, Aaron
Board 7
B7 T256 Cox, Declan vs. Kerr, Jack
B7 T256 Beeton, James vs.
Gardner, Chester
B7 T256 Weber, Robin vs.
Richardson, Joshua
Board 8
B8 T256 Maiden, Owen vs.
Blackford, Jason
B8 T256 Tingstrom, Viktor vs.
Lishman, Tommy
B8 T256 Kapur, Samuel vs. Hope, Scott
Board 9
B9 T256 de Kruijff, Mike vs.
Bunse, Christian
B9 T256 Goddard, Danny vs.
van der Velde, Jurjen
B9 T128 Kelly, Jakob vs.
Walker, Lloyd
Board 10
B10 T256 Beasley, Connor vs.
McCarthy, Josh
B10 T256 Krause, Nico vs.
Heffernan, Killian
B10 T128 Dudding, Callum vs. Cole, Jarred
Board 11
B11 T256 Matthews, Callum vs.
Ritchie, Greg
B11 T256 Burksfield, Joshua vs. Higgins, Joe
B11 T128 van Veen, Gian vs.
Warriner, Billy
Board 12
B12 T256 Cass, Andrew vs.
Lovett, Shaun
B12 T256 Symons, Charlie vs.
Gallagher, Liam
B12 T128 Cole, Rex vs.
Brignell, Kieran
Board 13
B13 T256 Lakatos, Gergely vs.
Verberk, Maikel
B13 T256 Pauling, Reece vs.
Rafferty, Nathan
B13 T128 Teehan, Ciaran vs.
Arberry, Connor
Board 14
B14 T256 Milburn, Eloise vs.
Lonsdale, Tom
B14 T256 West, Benjamin vs. King, Charlie
B14 T256 Vagberg, Oskar vs.
Harris, Kieran
Board 15
B15 T256 Mayes, Conor vs.
Vincent, Jack
B15 T256 Wildridge, Callum vs. Kent, Andy
B15 T256 Box, Fred vs.
Giebens, Seppe
Board 16
B16 T256 Kalsbeek, Finn vs. Rydz, Callan
B16 T256 Nemeth, Szabolcs vs.
Borland, William
B16 T256 Cope, Aiden vs. Neary, Jack
Board 17
B17 T256 Dodd, Neil vs.
van den Boogaard, Patrick
B17 T256 Manuel, Hywel vs.
van Velzen, Marvin
B17 T128 Inglut, Jordan vs.
Dean, Frankie
Board 18
B18 T256 van Tergouw, Justin vs.
Zonneveld, Niels
B18 T256 Moston, Jim vs.
Scutt, Connor
B18 T128 Castle, Daniel vs.
Benecky, Roman
Board 19
B19 T256 Lovely, Thomas vs.
Bjarnason, Atli
B19 T256 Gibbons, Sam vs. West, Ben
B19 T128 McGuirk, Shane vs. Plaisier, Lars
Board 20
B20 T256 Taylor, Dom vs.
Plaisier, Brent
B20 T256 Peek, Kieran vs. Davis, Joe
B20 T128 Hooley, Declan vs.
Selby-Rivas, Jaikob
Board 21
B21 T256 Cheeseman, Ben vs.
Eggermann, Hendrik
B21 T256 Hewitt, Justin vs.
King, Thomas
B21 T256 Carter, Jake vs.
Richards, Nathan
Board 22
B22 T256 Girvan, Nathan vs.
Davidson, Andrew
B22 T256 Loose, Callum vs.
Dickinson, Jack
B22 T256 Humphreys, Luke vs. Brown, John
Board 23
B23 T256 Singh, Jordan vs. Beger, Robin
B23 T256 Marsh, Kalem vs.
Pickett, Connor
B23 T256 Nijman, Wessel vs.
Richards, Lucas
Board 24
B24 T256 Thorndike, Jonathan vs.
Doyle, Brandon
B24 T256 Killington, George vs.
Holdstock, Aaron
B24 T256 Colley, Reece vs.
Sherlock, Kian
Board 25
B25 T256 Doets, Kevin vs.
Phillips, Brad
B25 T256 Wilson, Callum vs.
Humphries, Luke
B25 T128 Ward, Jordan vs.
Reddin, Henry
Board 26
B26 T256 Sargeant, Jack vs.
De Decker, Mike
B26 T256 Halls, Bradley vs. Evetts, Ted
B26 T128 Meikle, Ryan vs.
Bastiaansen, Daan
Board 27
B27 T256 Colwill, Luke vs.
Collumb Jnr, George
B27 T256 Powell, Dylan vs. Ayres, Aaron
B27 T128 Adnams, Robert vs.
Batchelor, Carl
Board 28
B28 T256 Pohl, Sebastian vs.
Castagnette, Aaron
B28 T256 Church, Josh vs.
Blom, Moreno
B28 T128 Wilson, Dan vs.
Francis, Freddie
Board 29
B29 T256 Chance, Ben vs.
Rodriguez, Rusty-Jake
B29 T256 Read, Dan vs.
Thompson, James
B29 T256 Haddock, Kai vs. Smith, Justin
Board 30
B30 T256 Charlton, Keegan vs.
Gurney, Lewis
B30 T256 Crooks, Logan vs.
Evans, Eirwyn
B30 T256 Carr, David vs.
Paterson, Josie
Board 31
B31 T256 Woord, Maartendirk vs. Main, Jack
B31 T256 Spurdle, Kieran vs. Pickett, Josh
B31 T256 Brooks, Bradley vs.
Tvorogov, Egor
Board 32
B32 T256 Boon, Nathan vs.
Clark, Bradley
B32 T256 Fewell, Jake vs.
van Duivenbode, Mike
B32 T256 Rutter, Luke vs.
Gardner, George
Tags:

Author: Pieter