More then 180 players are trying to win one of the available Tour Cards at the European Q-School in Hildesheim. After the first two rounds, only 64 players are within the chance to win one of the prestigious Tour Cards.

The European Q-School will play down to a winner on each day, to give four automatic Tour Cards. The remaining players earning ranking points. Ranking points are awarded with one point per win from rounds where there are no Byes onwards.
Click here for detailed information about the Q-School.
European Qualifying School 2018 – Day One
First Round

Yordi Meeuwisse 5-4 Mike Holz
Davy van Baelen 5-1 Luis Camacho
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-3 Mick Hasse
Michael Plooy 5-1 Michel Furlani
Julian Licht 5-3 Till Meischner
Boris Koltsov 5-1 Mats Gies
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-0 Geert Nentjes
Daniel Spridzs 5-4 Chris Iedema
Michael Hurtz 5-3 Andrea Micheletti
Alan Ljubic 5-4 Erik Tautfest
Robert Marijanovic 5-0 Felix Krueger
Thomas Junghans 5-0 Fabian Freitag
John Michael 5-1 Kevin Knopf
Pascal Wirotius 5-1 Angelos Moulangelis
Kevin Munch 5-4 Christopher Haensch
Jyhan Artut 5-3 Ulf Ceder
Bjorn Fransen 5-0 Kevin Illge
Jorgen Aerts 5-2 Ole Holtkamp
Okke Weerstand 5-2 Jose Venture Seijas Ramos
Kai Gotthardt 5-1 Philipp Gerwing
Vincent Kamphuis 5-0 Jeffrey Bekema
Marko Kantele 5-3 Karel Sedlacek
Danny Noppert 5-2 Sascha Hertrich
Kenny Neyens 5-1 Michael Haeusler
Berry van Peer 5-0 Josef Schneider
Mario Robbe 5-0 Nick Umland
Michele Turetta 5-3 Marco Apollonio
Eddy Merlijn 5-2 Manfred Bilderl
Stefan Nilles 5-2 Tom Burquel
Brian Kaemena 5-4 Tom Heldt
Bernd Roith 5-0 Stanislaw Mezler
Nandor Bezzeg 5-1 Dominic Fritschi
Christian Goedl 5-0 Philipp Beuermann
Davyd Venken 5-2 Roland Balfoort
Jose Antonio Justicia Perales 5-4 Christian Bunse
Jesus Noguera Perea 5-2 Baran Ozdemir
Jens Kniest 5-2 Erik Schmeitz
Mareno Michels 5-4 Tytus Kanik
Arjan Konterman 5-0 Karsten Kornath
Dirk van Duijvenbode 5-0 Mathias Lang
Michael Rosenauer 5-2 Matthias Ehlers
Tobias Hoentsch 5-2 Nico Mandl
Fons Hardeman 5-2 Alexander Pas
Michael Rasztovits 5-2 Andy Bless
Second Round
Dennis Nilsson 5-1 Lars Penzin
Davy van Baelen 5-2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Tobian Mueller 5-3 Dick van Dijk
Michael Plooy 6-1 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Tomas Seyler 5-0 Ryan De Vreede
Boris Koltsov 5-0 Julian Licht
Helge Gross 5-0 Milan Pongracz
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-0 Igor Pacic
Christian Kallinger 5-2 Teuvo Haverinen
Fabian Herz 5-4 Daniel Sprudzs
Marko Puls 5-1 Marcel Gugger
Michael Hurtz 5-0 Frederic Mozelewski
Florian Flickinger 5-0 Garry Sess
Alan Ljubic 5-3 Tobias Anliker
Radoslaw Szaganski 5-0 Markus Linn
Robert Marijanovic 5-0 Lasse Petersen
Jose Henrique Pinto De Sena 5-2 Felix Losan
Thomas Junghans 5-4 John Michael
Kim Viljanen 5-2 Michael Stoeten
Kevin Munch 5-4 Pascal Wirotius
Jochen Graudenz 5-2 David Rosi
Jyhan Artut 5-3 Bjorn Fransen
Maik Kuivenhoven 5-1 Carlo van Peer
Veniamin Symeonidis 5-2 Jorgen Aerts
Tobias Ploetz 5-1 Thomas Gerock
Ricardo Pietreczjo 5-0 Okke Weerstand
Gabriel Clemens 5-3 Mike De Decker
Kai Gotthardt 5-2 Anton Salge
Ingo Vogt 5-1 Tino Wingerter
Vincent Kamphuis 5-1 Dominik Thiel
Rene Berndt 5-2 Frantisek Humpula
Marko Kantele 5-0 Armin Glanzer
Henry Smit 5-1 Michael Tetkovic
Danny Noppert 5-2 Kenny Neyens
Leo Hendriks 5-3 Remon Hurrebrink
Mario Robbe 5-2 Berry van Peer
Garunakumar Murugappar Markandu 5-2 Danny Tessmann
Michele Turetta 5-4 Eddy Merlijn
Michael van Dijk 5-3 Holger Rettig
Stefan Nilles 5-2 Simeon Heinz
Stefan Taferner 5-4 Florian Hempel
Brian Ramamn 5-0 Brian Kaemena
Melvin de Fijter 5-2 Ron Schouten
Rene Eidams 5-3 Bernd Roith
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-0 Harri Jukkola
Nandor Bezzeg 5-3 Gabriel Rollo
Steffen Siepmann 5-2 Jerry Hendriks
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-3 Christian Goedl
Hannes Schnier 5-0 Andre Christen
Davyd Venken 5-2 Jose Antonio Justicia Perales
Michal Smejda 5-2 Fredi Gselmann
Jesus Noguera Perea 5-1 Jens Kniest
Dennis Verhaegen 5-4 Wilco Vermeulen
Mareno Michels 5-3 Arjan Konterman
Nico Blum 5-2 Sammy Kreitz
Dirk van Duijvenbode 5-1 Christoff van de Wal
Ricardo Fernandez Carballo 5-1 Keith Paetzold
Michael Rosenauer 5-3 Peter Martin
Wilm Hofsink 5-1 Noah Janz
Dragutin Horvat 5-1 Tobias Hoentsch
Heikki Hyvonen 5-2 Jean-Marc Luetolf
Fons Hardemann 5-1 Gabriel Florin Olar
Duvaan Ata 5-1 Lyuben Dimitrov
Michael Rasztovits 5-1 Diogo Portela

Tags: ,

Author: Pieter