This weekend there will be another lot of ProTour action as the Players Championship continues. On Friday though there is the matter of European Tour Qualifiers.

This is for European Tour 3&4 in Saarbrucken and Graz. Of the players involved Adrian Lewis will be hoping to make it 4 events out of 4 qualified for.

John Part off the back of his resurgence will be hoping to make his return to the Euro Tour.

Also involved includes the likes of James Wade, Stephen Bunting and Jamie Hughes. The qualifiers will run soon after each other like a Challenge or Development Tour with updates on who makes it on Dartsnews.com.

2018 German Darts Open (ET3)

UK Qualifier Entries
Friday March 9, Barnsley Metrodome
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Ben Burton
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Jarred Cole
Jason Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Stuart Kellett
George Killington
Aden Kirk
Dave Ladley
Steve Lennon
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Callum Loose
Martin Lukeman
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O’Connor
Colin Osborne
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Robert Rickwood
Paul Rowley
Callan Rydz
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Steven Smith
Simon Stevenson
Bryn Suckley
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Martyn Turner
Ross Twell
James Wade
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse

2018 Austrian Darts Open (ET4)
UK Qualifier Entries
Friday March 9, Barnsley Metrodome
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Ben Burton
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Jarred Cole
Jason Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Stuart Kellett
George Killington
Aden Kirk
Dave Ladley
Steve Lennon
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Callum Loose
Martin Lukeman
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O’Connor
Colin Osborne
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Robert Rickwood
Paul Rowley
Callan Rydz
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Steven Smith
Simon Stevenson
Bryn Suckley
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Martyn Turner
Ross Twell
James Wade
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse

Tags:

Author: Samuel Gill