The third edition of the German Darts Masters will be held on July 12-13 at the Lanxess Arena in Cologne.

All the useful information about the German Darts Masters 2019 can be found below, in the Dartsnews.com tournament centre.

Participants

PDC representatives
1. Michael van Gerwen
2. Rob Cross
3. Daryl Gurney
4. Gary Anderson
5. Peter Wright
6. Mensur Suljovic
7. James Wade
8. Raymond van Barneveld

German representatives
Max Hopp
Martin Schindler
Gabriel Clemens
Nico Kurz
Kevin Munch
Robert Marijanovic
Christian Bunse
Maik Langendorf

Lawrence Lustig/PDC

Photo: Lawrence Lustig/PDC

Tournament Bracket

(1) Peter Wright v Robert Marijanovic
Gary Anderson v Nico Kurz
(4) Daryl Gurney v Christian Bunse
James Wade v Kevin Munch
(2) Michael van Gerwen v Martin Schindler
Mensur Suljovic v Maik Langendorf
(3) Rob Cross v Max Hopp
Raymond van Barneveld v Gabriel Clemens

Schedule of Play

Friday July 12 (1900 BST)
First Round
James Wade v Kevin Munch
Gary Anderson v Nico Kurz
Daryl Gurney v Christian Bunse
Peter Wright v Robert Marijanovic
Raymond van Barneveld v Gabriel Clemens
Mensur Suljovic v Maik Langendorf
Michael van Gerwen v Martin Schindler
Rob Cross v Max Hopp

Saturday July 13 (1900 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final

Format

First round: Best of 11 legs
Quarter-Finals: Best of 15 legs
Semi-Finals: Best of 15 legs
Final: Best of 15 legs

Prize money breakdown

ResultPrize money
Winner(1)£20,000
Runner-Up(1)£10,000
Semi-Finals(2)£5,000
Quarter-Finals(4)£2,500
First round(8)£1,250

TV Guide

With ITV you don’t have to miss a minute of this event, as they are going to broadcast the German Darts Masters. Have a look at their schedule below.

Friday July 12: 8pm – 12am (First round)
Saturday July 13: 8pm – 12am (Quarter-finals, semi-finals and final)

Live-scores

If you are not able to follow all the action live, you can follow the live-scores in our Darts News score centre.

Roll of Honour

2017: Peter Wright
2018: Mensur Suljovic

PDC

Photo: PDC

Tags: , ,

Author: Pieter