As well as the UK Q-School list, a provisional list of entries for the 2020 PDC European Q-School has also been released via DartConnect with 214 players currently on the list.

This year the European version will run at the same time as the UK Q-School and will be once again at Halle 39 in Hildesheim with players competing for Tour Cards on the PDC circuit with around ten Tour Cards expected to be distributed in this event.

Players registered range from those who have previously had Tour Cards such as Dirk van Duijvenbode, Zoran Lerchbacher and Mike de Decker to those who will be trying to join the PDC circuit for the first time.

These include those who recently took part in the BDO World Championship including Willem Mandigers, Chris Landman, Richard Veenstra and Thibault Tricole. Martijn Kleermaker also revealed recently that he is set to be involved so he will likely be on the list before the deadline.

Other well-known names involved include multiple soft tip World Champion, Boris Krcmar who has played a bit of steel tip in the past including at the PDC World Championship but is known as one of the best soft tip players in the world. Registration is set to close on Tuesday afternoon.

Provisional list of participants for PDC EU Q-School 2020

Althaus, Marcel
Apachou, Martin
Apollonio, Marco
Baetens, Andy
Bailey, James
Balfoort, Ronald
Ballo, Sandor
Barborak, Daniel
Begemann, Gerrit
Beger, Robin
Bellmont, Stefan
Benecky, Roman
Bialecki, Sebastian
Bjarnason, Atli
Blum, Nico
Bour, Wesley
Bout, Marco
Braamskamp, ​​Jarno
Brouwers, Rohan
Brown, Wesley
Brulinski, Wojciech
Bulen, Patrick
Charrua, Vitor
Christodoulou, Petros
Christophersen, Sven
Cron, Karl
Dankers, Meik
De Decker, Mike
De Graaf, Jeffrey
De Vreede, Ryan
De loos, Mathieu
Drtil, Pavel
Dufek, Martin
Duijster, Yoeri
Eidams, Rene
Elia, Alexander
Ernst, Cor
Fey, Sebastian
Fischer, Tobias
Fricke, Rene
Fridriksson, Matthias Orn
Furlani, Michel
Gawlas, Adam
Geerlof, Elvin
Gonzalez, Julio Barbero
Gorbunov, Dmitrii
Gradert, Andreas
Grafweg, Marco
Graudenz, Jochen
Grbavac, Romeo
Grebe, Kevin
Greebe, Toon
Grube, Matthias
Gsellmann, Fredi
Gugger, Marcel
Gšgele, Daniel
Haberberger, David
Hagemann, Philipp
Hamrozi, Tomas
Hansen, Niels-Joergen
Hardeman, Fons
Harrysson, Andreas
Heinz, Simeon
Hendriks, Jerry
Hendriks, Jimmy
Hendriks, Leo
Hermann, Joshua
Herz, Fabian
Hesse, Sven
Hofsink, Wim
Hol, Erik
Horvat, Dragutin
Hurtz, Michael
Jirkal, Pavel
Junghans, Thomas
Kaemena, Brian
Kaiser, Danny
Kanik, Tytus
Kessler, Markus
Kienz, Frederic
Killing, Tim
Klas, Daniel
Klose, Daniel
Koch, Karsten
Kohlmann, Thomas
Kohnlein, Thomas
Konik, Timo
Konterman, Arjan
Kornath, Karsten
Krcmar, Boris
Kristensen, Tom Veje
Kurz, Nico
Lakatos, Gergely
Lambertsen, Bent
Landman, Chris
Lazic, Thomas
Leitinger, Harald
Lerchbacher, Zoran
Letica, Marina
Leysen, Glenn
Ljubic, Pero
Losan, Felix
Maly, Petr
Mandigers, Willem
Marconi , Alessio
Marijanovic, Robert
Marques, Jose
Martin Sanchez, Angel
Masek, Alexander
Mayer, Christoph
Medaina, Alessio
Meinert, Jorg
Merkx, Alexander
Meulenmeesters, Erik
Micheletti, Andrea
Michels, Mareno
Munch, Kevin
Nielsen, Claus Bendix
Nijman, Wessel
Obst, Marco
Oezdemir, Baran
Olar, Gabriel Florin
Ondo, Michal
Ondrej, Kysilka
Papadopoulos, Christos
Papezik, Karel
Payr, Bernhard
Pecnjak, Dragutin
Perez, Ricardo
Peters, Patrick
Pisek, David
Plaisier, Wesley
Plooy, Michael
Plotz, Patrick
Poge, Mike
Poggi, Mehdi
Pohl, Sebastian
Poliak, Erik Polka,
Marek
Popelka, Martin
Poulsen, Ivan Springborg
Preumel, Rene
Preuss, Sven
Rasztovits, Michael
Reker, Dolf
Riihonen, Par
Robbe, Mario
Roelofs, Owen
Rollo, Gabriel
Rosi, David
Ruiter, Andre
Salge, Anton
Sanwald, Manuel
Sauer, Andreas Dirk
Sawicki, Lukasz
Schleinitz, Malte
Schliemann, Sara
Schlund, Nico
Schnier, Hannes
Schnupfhagn, Peter
Schoremans, Rowdy
Schroeder, Christoph
Sedlacek , Karel
Siepmann, Steffen
Sigurdsson, Bjarni
Singerling, Johan
Skovgaard, Jesper
Slotboom, Armando
Smeets, Kay
Smejda, Michal
Sparidaans, Jeffrey
Steyer, Sebastian
Straub, Markus
Sussmund, Daniel
Szaganski, Radek
Szekely, Pal
Szilveszter, Langi
Taferner, Stefan
Tautfest, Erik
Tesmann, Danny
Till, Christian
Tricole, Thibault
Trobs, Alexander
Trutalli, Paolo
Turetta, Michele
Unterbuchner, Michael
Vaes, Wouter
Van Beem, Sander
Van Egdom, Jeffrey
Van der Wal, Jitse
Veenstra , Richard
Vennik, Kevin
Vermeulen, Wilco
Vogelsberg, Sven
Wagner, Matthias
Wagner, Nico
Wenig, Lukas
Wolka, Holger
Wyss, Sandro
Zarybnicky, Michal
Zeverboom, Zereso
Zimmermann, Willi
_ebesta, Filip
van Duijvenbode, Dirk
van Oerle, Bob
van Tergouw, Justin
van Trijp, Wesley
van Veen, Gian
van Velzen, Marvin
van Zijtveld, Richard
van den Boogaard, Patrick
van den Broek, Peter
van der Ende, Dennis
van der Zande, Davy

Chris Sargeant/Tip Top Pics

Photo: Chris Sargeant/Tip Top Pics

Tags:

Author: Samuel Gill