The seeds and Qualifier entries have been confirmed for the third and fourth European Tour events in Munich and Saarbrucken.

Michael van Gerwen will be involved in both events as number one seed with no big name players withdrawing as of the time of writing.

The Qualifiers will take place on Friday ahead of a ProTour double header. They will include a lot of dangerous players including Glen Durrant, Stephen Bunting and Kyle Anderson.

In terms of the European Qualifiers, the list is also below and includes Raymond van Barneveld and Jeffrey de Zwaan in the line up.

2019 German Darts Grand Prix (ET3)
April 20-22, Zenith Munchen, Munich, Germany
Top 16 Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round stage)
1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Ian White
3 Gerwyn Price
4 Peter Wright
5 Mensur Suljovic
6 Rob Cross
7 Adrian Lewis
8 James Wade
9 Michael Smith
10 Jonny Clayton
11 Max Hopp
12 Joe Cullen
13 Daryl Gurney
14 Dave Chisnall
15 Simon Whitlock
16 Darren Webster

UK Qualifier Entries
March 15, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins (Leeds)
Daniel Ayres
Jamie Bain
Scott Baker
Mark Barilli
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Anthony Brown
Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Gavin Carlin
Shaun Carroll
Matt Clark
Brett Claydon
Matthew Dennant
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Glen Durrant
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Dafydd Edwards
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Foster
Kevin Garcia
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Adrian Gray
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
George Killington
Mervyn King
David Ladley
Steve Lennon
Jamie Lewis
Patrick Lynskey
Mickey Mansell
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O’Connor
Robert Owen
David Pallett
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Dave Prins
Nathan Rafferty
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Harry Ward
Mark Webster
Steve West
Conan Whitehead
Carl Wilkinson
James Wilson
Jason Wilson
Mark Wilson
Stu Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley

West & South Europe Tour Card Holder Qualifier Entries
March 15, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
Toni Alcinas
Christian Bunse
Gabriel Clemens
Jose De Sousa
Jeffrey De Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Jose Justicia
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
Marko Kantele
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Zoran Lerchbacher
Robert Marijanovic
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Geert Nentjes
Danny Noppert
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
Mario Robbe
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Martin Schindler
Davy Van Baelen
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent Van der Meer
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike van Duivenbode
Jermaine Wattimena
Niels Zonneveld

2019 German Darts Open (ET4)
April 26-28, Saarlandhalle, Saarbrucken
Top 16 Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round stage)
1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Ian White
3 Gerwyn Price
4 Peter Wright
5 Mensur Suljovic
6 Rob Cross
7 Adrian Lewis
8 James Wade
9 Michael Smith
10 Jonny Clayton
11 Max Hopp
12 Joe Cullen
13 Daryl Gurney
14 Dave Chisnall
15 Simon Whitlock
16 Darren Webster

Tags:

Author: Samuel Gill