Krzysztof Ratajski

Everything about Krzysztof Ratajski can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nickname: The Polish Eagle
Date of birth: 1 January 1977
Home town: Warsaw
Walk on music: Whatever You Want – Status Quo

Performances

PDC Ranking Titles: 7
Nine-dart finishes: 0
Highest TV Average: 107.53 (World Matchplay 2020)

Lawrence Lustig/PDC

Photo: Lawrence Lustig/PDC

PDC Summer Series Day Five – Borland stuns Cross, Van Gerwen survives early exit against Meikle

The first action of the final day of the PDC Summer Series is complete with the top 16 players

Samuel Gill Sunday 12 July 2020

Results PDC Summer Series – Day Four: Wade wins title after defeating Cross in final

The 12th Players Championship event of the season will be played during the fourth day of the PDC

Samuel Gill Saturday 11 July 2020

Results PDC Summer Series – Players Championship 9, Quarter-Finals: Wright versus Ratajski and Van Gerwen against Clemens set for Semi-Finals

The semi-finals have been confirmed on the first day of the PDC Summer Series with the winner of

Samuel Gill Wednesday 8 July 2020

PDC Summer Series – Day One: Van Gerwen eases past Teehan, Price avoids scare against Klaasen and Zonneveld dumps out Aspinall

The first darting action since March has began with Day One of the PDC Summer Series seeing Players

Samuel Gill Wednesday 8 July 2020

Durrant and Ratajski break into top 16 of PDC Order of Merit

The PDC Order of Merit has been updated ahead of the PDC Summer Series with Glen Durrant and

Samuel Gill Tuesday 30 June 2020