The fixtures for the 2019 Premier League have been updated after the withdrawal of Gary Anderson and the introduction of the contenders.

The likes of Glen Durrant, John Henderson and Jeffrey de Zwaan are all involved during the Premier League Darts in the coming weeks.

Some of the main fixtures include a repeat of the World Championship Final between Michael van Gerwen and Michael Smith.

To kick off the night is the first appearance on Raymond van Barneveld’s farewell tour. He faces James Wade.

Glen Durrant is bound to be one of the main attractions when it comes to Glasgow. Durrant is part of the Contenders and the current three time Lakeside champion will play Daryl Gurney.

Of the other games to look out for these include Max Hopp’s homecoming in Berlin, Dimitri van den Bergh’s Premier League debut against James Wade.

As well as on Judgement Night where Raymond van Barneveld will take in his home crowd for potentially the final time as a professional and he will get to take on his Dutch adversary, Michael van Gerwen.

Fixtures 2019 Premier League Darts

Night One – Thursday February 7
Utilita Arena, Newcastle
James Wade v Raymond van Barneveld
Gerwyn Price v Daryl Gurney
Chris Dobey v Mensur Suljovic
Michael van Gerwen v Michael Smith
Peter Wright v Rob Cross

Night Two – Thursday February 14
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow
Peter Wright v Michael Smith
Rob Cross v James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld v Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney v Glen Durrant
Mensur Suljovic v Michael van Gerwen

Night Three – Thursday February 21
3Arena, Dublin
Gerwyn Price v James Wade
Steve Lennon v Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen v Rob Cross
Michael Smith v Daryl Gurney
Mensur Suljovic v Raymond van Barneveld

Night Four – Thursday February 28
Westpoint Exeter
Luke Humphries v Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney v Rob Cross
Mensur Suljovic v Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen v James Wade
Michael Smith v Raymond van Barneveld

Night Five – Thursday March 7
The BHGE Arena, Aberdeen
Michael Smith v Rob Cross
Daryl Gurney v James Wade
Mensur Suljovic v Gerwyn Price
Raymond van Barneveld v Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen v John Henderson

Night Six – Thursday March 14
Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
Nathan Aspinall v Michael Smith
James Wade v Mensur Suljovic
Rob Cross v Raymond van Barneveld
Gerwyn Price v Michael van Gerwen
Peter Wright v Daryl Gurney

Night Seven – Thursday March 21
Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin
Gerwyn Price v Rob Cross
James Wade v Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen v Daryl Gurney
Michael Smith v Mensur Suljovic
Max Hopp v Raymond van Barneveld

Night Eight – Wednesday March 27
Rotterdam Ahoy
Gerwyn Price v Michael Smith
James Wade v Dimitri Van den Bergh
Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright v Michael van Gerwen
Raymond van Barneveld v Daryl Gurney

Judgement Night – Thursday March 28
Rotterdam Ahoy

Daryl Gurney v Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright v Gerwyn Price
Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Raymond van Barneveld v Michael van Gerwen
James Wade v Michael Smith

Tags:

Author: Samuel Gill