The latest news about Dirk van Duijvenbode - Dartsnews.com

Dirk van Duijvenbode

Everything about Dirk van Duijvenbode can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Dirk van Duijvenbode

Nickname: Aubergenius

Date of birth: 30 June 1992

Home town: ‘s-Gravenzande

Walk on music: Just Like You - Radical Redemption

Performances

2020 World Grand Prix finalist

Nine-dart finishes: 1 (Zero on TV)

Highest TV Average: 104.09 (PDC World Darts Championship 2021) 

Dirk van Duijvenbode

Dirk van Duijvenbode news