Max Hopp

Everything about Max Hopp can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Max Hopp

Nickname: The Maximiser

Date of birth: 20 August 1996

Home town: Kottengrün

Walk on music: Hey Baby - DJ Otzi

Performances

PDC World Youth Champion 2015

PDC Ranking Titles: 2

Nine-dart finishes: 2 (Zero on TV)

Highest TV Average: 106.62 (German Darts Masters 2019)

Max Hopp

Max Hopp news