The latest news about Lisa Ashton - Dartsnews.com

Lisa Ashton

Everything about Lisa Ashton can be found here. From the latest darts news to all her achievements!

Bio

Name: Lisa Ashton

Nickname: The Lancashire Rose

Date of birth: 27 August 1970

Home town: Bolton

Walk on music: On a Mission – Gabriella Cilmi

Performances

World Titles: 4

Nine-dart finishes: 0

Highest TV Average: 100.34 (UK Open 2021)

Trivia

Ashton became the first woman to win a PDC Tour Card through the Q-School in 2020.

Lisa Ashton

Lisa Ashton news