Mervyn King

Everything about Mervyn King can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Mervyn King

Nickname: The King

Date of birth: 15 March 1966

Home town: Bradwell

Walk on music: King of Kings - Motorhead

Performances

TV Titles: 3 (BDO)

PDC Ranking Titles: 8

Nine-dart finishes: 4 (Two on TV)

Highest TV Average: 110.13 (International Darts League 2006)

Mervyn King

Mervyn King news