Chris Dobey

Everything about Chris Dobey can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Chris Dobey

Nickname: Hollywood

Date of birth: 31 May 1990

Home town: Bedlington

Walk on music: No Limit - 2 Unlimited

Performances

Two-time major semi-finalist & three-time PDC Ranking Finalist

Nine-dart finishes: 1 (Zero on TV)

Highest TV Average: 105.06 (UK Open 2020) 

Chris Dobey

Chris Dobey news