Martin Adams

Everything about Martin Adams can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Martin Adams

Nickname: Wolfie

Date of birth: 4 June 1956

Home town: Deeping St James

Walk on music: Hungry Like The Wolf – Duran Duran

Performances

World titles: 3 (BDO)

Nine-dart finishes: 2 (Zero on TV)

Highest TV Average: 110.49 (Zuiderduin Masters 2007)

Martin Adams

Martin Adams news