The latest news about Devon Petersen - Dartsnews.com

Devon Petersen

Everything about Devon Petersen can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Devon Petersen

Nickname: African Warrior

Date of birth: 4 June 1986

Home town: Bradford

Walk on music: Waka Waka (This Time for Africa) – Shakira Ft. Freshlyground

Performances

PDC Ranking titles: 1

Nine-dart finishes: 6 (Zero on TV)

Highest TV Average: 106.30 (European Championship 2020)

Devon Petersen

Devon Petersen news