Phil Taylor

Everything about Phil Taylor can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Phil Taylor

Nickname: The Power

Date of birth: 13 August 1960

Home town: Stoke-on-Trent

Walk on music: The Power – Snap!

Performances

World titles: 16

TV Titles: 101

Nine-dart finishes: 22 (Eleven on TV)

Highest TV Average: 118.66 (UK Open 2010)

Phil Taylor

Phil Taylor news