Fallon Sherrock

Everything about Fallon Sherrock can be found here. From the latest darts news to all her achievements!

Bio

Name: Fallon Sherrock

Nickname: Queen of the Palace

Date of birth: 2 July 1994

Home town: Milton Keynes

Walk on music: Last Friday Night – Katy Perry

Performances

TV Titles: 2

Nine-dart finishes: 0

Highest TV Average: 94.22 (BDO World Trophy 2018)

Trivia

Became the first woman to win a match at the PDC World Darts Championship. She beat Ted Evetts and Mensur Suljovic during the 2020 edition, which earned her the nickname Queen of the Palace.

Fallon Sherrock

Fallon Sherrock news