Jose de Sousa

Everything about Jose de Sousa can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Jose de Sousa

Nickname: The Special One

Date of birth: 25 February 1974

Home town: Torrejon de Ardoz

Walk on music: I Know You Want Me (Calle Ocho) - Pitbull

Performances

Major titles: 1

PDC Ranking Titles: 5

Nine-dart finishes: 3 (2 on TV)

Highest TV Average: 108.48 (Premier League Darts 2021)

Jose de Sousa

Jose de Sousa news

Read all the latest news about Jose de Sousa