Mikuru Suzuki

Everything about Mikuru Suzuki can be found here. From the latest darts news to all her achievements!

Bio

Name: Mikuru Suzuki

Nickname: Miracle

Date of birth: 5 February 1982

Home town: Takamatsu

Walk on music: Baby Shark - Pinkfong

Performances

World Titles: 1

Nine-dart finishes: 0

Highest TV Average: 90.12 (BDO World Darts Championship 90.12)

Trivia

Became the first ever World Championship from Asia in darts.

Mikuru Suzuki

Mikuru Suzuki news