Eric Bristow

Everything about Eric Bristow can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Eric Bristow
Nickname: The Crafty Cockney
Date of birth: 25 april 1957 († 5 april 2018)
Walk on music: Rabbit – Chas & Dave

Performances

World titles: 5
TV titles: 30
Highest TV Average: 103.65 (News of the World 1984)

Eric Bristow news