2022 Premier League Darts tournament centre: All results, full schedule, latest standings and prize money breakdown

Stay fully informed about the latest events in the Premier League Darts in our tournament centre. Here you will find all the results, the schedule for the upcoming matches, the latest standings and the prize money breakdown.

The eight participants play a tournament sixteen times. It will be arranged so that a player meets the other participants twice in the quarter-finals. During two weeks of play, in the eighth and sixteenth week, the draw is determined by league standings heading into each night.

Points can be scored with results in the sixteen tournaments. A semi-final earns two points, a second place three points and a tournament win five points and a £10,000 bonus. Based on these points the new Premier League Darts ranking is formed. The four best players advance to the Premier League Darts play-offs.

Format

Tournament phase

Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals and Final: Best of 11 legs

Play-Offs

Semi-Finals: Best of 19 legs

Final: Best of 21 legs

Standings in Premier League Darts after Week 15

Name Week titles Matches won Leg difference Legs won Points
Jonny Clayton 4 22 +28 168 37
Michael van Gerwen 3 19 +43 166 31
James Wade 2 15 0 124 25
Joe Cullen 2 13 +7 121 22
Peter Wright 1 12 -13 112 22
Gerwyn Price 2 10 -11 99 18
Michael Smith 0 9 -12 106 16
Gary Anderson 1 5 -24 72 9

Schedule 2022 Premier League Darts

Night 1 - Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff

Thursday February 3

Quarter-Finals

Jonny Clayton (103.61) 6-2 (95.36) Joe Cullen

Gerwyn Price (89.12) 3-6 (88.780 James Wade

Peter Wright (100.13) 6-3 (88.57) Michael Smith

Michael van Gerwen (96.12) 4-6 (91.37) Gary Anderson

Semi-Finals

Jonny Clayton (96.49) 6-4 (91.45) James Wade

Peter Wright (98.43) 6-5 (99.98) Gary Anderson

Final

Jonny Clayton (88.72) 1-6 (113.02) Peter Wright

Night 2 - M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool

Thursday February 10

Quarter-Finals

Peter Wright (84.72) 1-6 (102.98) Michael van Gerwen

Jonny Clayton (100.82) 6-3 (95.95) Michael Smith

James Wade (87.85) 3-6 (93.74) Joe Cullen

Gerwyn Price (96.33) 6-3 (90.85) Gary Anderson

Semi-Finals

Michael van Gerwen (105.11) 4-6 (106.64) Jonny Clayton

Joe Cullen (101.54) 6-5 (95.59) Gerwyn Price

Finale

Jonny Clayton (88.13) 6-4 (93.12) Joe Cullen

Night 3 - The SSE Arena, Belfast

Thursday February 17

Quarter-Finals

Michael Smith (103.55) 3-6 (108.54) Gerwyn Price

Joe Cullen (91.88) 3-6 (91.05) Michael van Gerwen

Gary Anderson (96.43) 4-6 (100.35) Peter Wright

James Wade (93.13) 6-3 (94.45) Jonny Clayton

Semi-Finals

Gerwyn Price (108.90) 6-5 (106.48) Michael van Gerwen (*Price hits nine-darter)

Peter Wright (105.20) 4-6 (102.81) James Wade

Final

Gerwyn Price (105.32) 6-4 (99.91) James Wade (*Price hits nine-darter)

Night 4 - Westpoint Exeter

Thursday March 3

Quarter-Finals

Jonny Clayton (97.39) 1-6 (102.36) Michael van Gerwen

Michael Smith (97.31) 6-5 (93.89) Joe Cullen

Gerwyn Price (94.89) 2-6 (101.06) Peter Wright

James Wade (97.01) 6-4 (99.76) Gary Anderson

Semi-Finals

Michael van Gerwen (104.37) 6-2 (97.14) Michael Smith

Peter Wright (103.46) 6-2 (85.81) James Wade

Final

Michael van Gerwen (99.10) 6-0 (87.52) Peter Wright

Night 5 - The Brighton Centre

Thursday March 10

Quarter-Finals

Gary Anderson (85.71) 1-6 (90.89) Michael Smith

Peter Wright (102.92) 5-6 (92.61) Jonny Clayton

Michael van Gerwen (96.41) 6-5 (92.32) James Wade

Joe Cullen 6-0 Gerwyn Price (Price has withdrawn due to hand-injury)

Semi-Finals

Michael Smith (89.19) 6-2 (90.25) Jonny Clayton

Michael van Gerwen (101.79) 6-1 (88.84) Joe Cullen

Final

Michael Smith (100.61) 4-6 (103.89) Michael van Gerwen

Night 6 - Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Thursday March 17

Quarter-Finals

Michael Smith (102.92) 6-1 (102.63) James Wade

Michael van Gerwen (95.93) 4-6 (102.7) Gerwyn Price

Gary Anderson (89.93) 6-5 (91.65) Jonny Clayton

Joe Cullen (86.3) 4-6 (87.02) Peter Wright

Semi-Finals

Michael Smith (89.11) 6-4 (86.25) Gerwyn Price

Gary Anderson (101.88) 6-3 (95.33) Peter Wright

Final

Michael Smith (99.02) 4-6 (104.24) Gary Anderson

Night 7 - Ahoy, Rotterdam

Thursday March 24

Quarter-Finals

Peter Wright (95.55) 6-5 (91.09) James Wade

Gary Anderson (88.76) 5-6 (92.82) Joe Cullen

Jonny Clayton (98.5) 6-5 (94.91) Gerwyn Price

Michael van Gerwen (89.53) 6-5 (96.82) Michael Smith

Semi-Finals

Peter Wright (87.87) 4-6 (88.17) Joe Cullen

Jonny Clayton (98.08) 3-6 (103.28) Michael van Gerwen

Final

Joe Cullen (90.64) 6-5 (97.49) Michael van Gerwen

Night 8 - Utilita Arena, Birmingham

Thursday March 31

Quarter-Finals

Michael van Gerwen (87.93) 2-6 (99.00) James Wade

Joe Cullen (93.69) 6-3 (92.02) Gerwyn Price

Peter Wright (97.20) 6-5 (92.49) Gary Anderson

Jonny Clayton (99.53) 6-1 (99.81) Michael Smith

Halve finale

James Wade (94.78) 6-2 (86.38) Joe Cullen

Peter Wright (107.71) 4-6 (103.68) Jonny Clayton

Final

James Wade (83.97) 1-6 (111.16) Jonny Clayton

Night 9 - First Direct Arena, Leeds

Thursday April 7

Quarter-Finals

Michael Smith (102.21) 2-6 (103.99) Peter Wright

Michael van Gerwen (bye*)

Joe Cullen (87.77) 1-6 (98.25) Jonny Clayton

James Wade (90.65) 6-5 (97.32) Gerwyn Price

**Gary Anderson has withdrawn due to a corona infection

Semi-Finals

Peter Wright (86.37) 3-6 (90.74) Michael van Gerwen

Jonny Clayton (96.96) 4-6 (96.17) James Wade

Final

Michael van Gerwen (103.87) 6-1 (93.59) James Wade

Night 10 - AO Arena Manchester

Thursday April 14

Quarter-Finals

Peter Wright (93.98) 4-6 (97.01) Gerwyn Price

Gary Anderson (94.07) 2-6 (100.10) James Wade

Michael van Gerwen (105.14) 5-6 (109.10) Jonny Clayton

Joe Cullen (94.38) 6-2 (89.65) Michael Smith

Semi-Finals

Gerwyn Price (90.49) 2-6 (93.00) James Wade

Jonny Clayton (101.76) 3-6 (94.99) Joe Cullen

Final

James Wade (105.48) 6-5 (96.93) Joe Cullen

Night 11 - P&J Live, Aberdeen

Thursday April 21

Quarter-Finals

Jonny Clayton (93.53) 6-2 (87.44) Gary Anderson

Peter Wright (103.22) 6-5 (96.08) Joe Cullen

James Wade (89.74) 6-5 (91.04) Michael Smith

Gerwyn Price (92.10) 3-6 (106.93) Michael van Gerwen

Semi-Finals

Jonny Clayton (96.21) 6-5 (99.60) Peter Wright

James Wade (88.25) 3-6 (99.84) Michael van Gerwen

Final

Jonny Clayton (103.40) 6-5 (102.76) Michael van Gerwen

Night 12 - 3Arena, Dublin

Thursday April 28

Quarter-Finals

James Wade (99.67) 6-5 (103.03) Michael van Gerwen

Gerwyn Price (90.06) 6-3 (81.02) Joe Cullen

Michael Smith (102.14) 6-2 (102.75) Gary Anderson

Jonny Clayton (100.44) 6-3 (97.09) Peter Wright

Semi-Finals

James Wade (114.73) 6-1 (99.17) Gerwyn Price

Michael Smith (104.73) 4-6 (104.16) Jonny Clayton

Final

James Wade (95.38) 6-5 (101.29) Jonny Clayton

Night 13 - OVO Hydro, Glasgow

Thursday May 5

Quarter-Finals

Peter Wright (87.10) 2-6 (97.21) Gary Anderson

Jonny Clayton (95.55) 6-2 (93.10) James Wade

Gerwyn Price (94.50) 3-6 (99.19) Michael Smith

Michael van Gerwen (98.36) 6-5 (90.59) Joe Cullen

Semi-Finals

Gary Anderson (89.15) 4-6 (98.53) Jonny Clayton

Michael Smith (100.01) 5-6 (99.04) Michael van Gerwen

Final

Jonny Clayton (99.81) 6-3 (96.41) Michael van Gerwen

Night 14 - Utilita Arena, Sheffield

Thursday May 12

Quarter-Finals

Joe Cullen (BYE - James Wade has withdrawn due to illness)

Gary Anderson (94.80) 4-6 (100.26) Gerwyn Price

Michael van Gerwen (103.18) 6-1 (90.93) Peter Wright

Michael Smith (95.67) 6-5 (96.53) Jonny Clayton

Semi-Finals

Joe Cullen (90.69) 3-6 (100.82) Gerwyn Price

Michael van Gerwen (95.15) 6-5 (94.59) Michael Smith

Final

Gerwyn Price (94.46) 6-5 (98.37) Michael van Gerwen

Night 15 - O2 Arena, London

Thursday May 19

Quarter-Finals

Gerwyn Price (91.99) 3-6 (96.22) Jonny Clayton

Michael Smith (88.63) 6-5 (93.22) Michael van Gerwen

James Wade (80.74) 3-6 (94.30) Peter Wright

Joe Cullen (93.00) 6-1 (83.97) Gary Anderson

Semi-Finals

Jonny Clayton (97.16) 6-4 (92.70) Michael Smith

Peter Wright (89.92) 1-6 (94.24) Jonny Clayton

Final

Jonny Clayton (91.44) 4-6 (93.04) Joe Cullen

Night 16 - Utilita Arena, Newcastle

Thursday May 26

Quarter-Finals

Rank 1 v Rank 8

Rank 4 v Rank 5

Rank 2 v Rank 7

Rank 3 v Rank 6

Play-Offs - Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin

Monday June 13

Semi-Finals

Rank 1 v Rank 4

Rank 2 v Rank 3

Final

Place comments

666

0 Comments

More comments

You are currently seeing only the comments you are notified about, if you want to see all comments from this post, click the button below.

Show all comments