Tournament centre 2021 Players Championship Finals: Schedule, results, prize money breakdown and TV guide

Stay fully informed about the latest events of the Players Championship Finals in our tournament centre. Here you can find the schedule, all results, information about the prize money breakdown and the TV Guide of ITV 4.

The Players Championship Finals takes place in the Butlin's Resort in Minehead from November 26-28. The field consists of the 64 best players from the 30 Players Championship events this season.

Format

First Round: Best of 11 legs

Second Round: Best of 11 legs

Third Round: Best of 19 legs

Quarter-Finals: Best of 19 legs

Semi-Finals: Best of 21 legs

Final: Best of 21 legs

2021 Players Championship Finals Schedule

Friday November 26

First Round

Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)

Main Stage

Ryan Searle (86.73) 6-5 (87.05) Simon Whitlock

Krzysztof Ratajski (87.91) 6-1 (85.49) Ron Meulenkamp

Michael Smith (87.47) 6-3 (92.31) William Borland

Joe Cullen (99.50) 5-6 (100.86) Andy Boulton

Dimitri Van den Bergh (96.50) 6-3 (94.77) Madars Razma

James Wade (82.55) 6-1 (77.56) Ricky Evans

Nathan Aspinall (100.49) 6-2 (89.81) Jeff Smith

Adrian Lewis (97.34) 6-3 (97.57) Kim Huybrechts

Stage Two

Scott Mitchell (92.10) 6-5 (88.22) Martijn Kleermaker

Ryan Joyce (88.98) 6-4 (89.36) Luke Woodhouse

Martin Schindler (95.60) 6-3 (96.82) Ian White

Mervyn King (99.98) 4-6 (99.24) Darius Labanauskas

Brendan Dolan (96.30) 6-2 (94.42) Chas Barstow

Ross Smith (98.15) 6-2 (94.43) Rusty-Jake Rodriguez

Danny Noppert (101.33) 6-2 (85.53) Rowby-John Rodriguez

Gabriel Clemens (88.93) 6-5 (86.52) Steve Beaton

Evening Session (1900 GMT)

Main Stage

Stephen Bunting (94.15) 5-6 (88.41) Gary Anderson

Raymond van Barneveld (103.99) 6-1 (95.31) Maik Kuivenhoven

Rob Cross (96.20) 6-2 (89.80) Jermaine Wattimena

Jose de Sousa (92.78) 6-4 (88.34) Devon Petersen

Gerwyn Price (89.74) 6-3 (94.02) Jason Lowe

Michael van Gerwen (97.14) 6-3 (94.26) Kevin Doets

Peter Wright (99.13) 6-4 (99.24) Keane Barry

Jonny Clayton (89.60) 6-4 (82.81) Alan Tabern

Stage Two

Vincent van der Voort (85.18) 6-4 (83.66) Jelle Klaasen

Daryl Gurney (91.64) 6-3 (86.01) Alan Soutar

Damon Heta (91.01) 6-2 (87.05) Steve Lennon

Callan Rydz (91.62) 6-1 (77.95) Mensur Suljovic

Dirk van Duijvenbode (105.04) 5-6 (108.76) Ryan Meikle

Luke Humphries (93.78) 6-4 (84.20) Jason Heaver

Chris Dobey (103.50) 5-6 (96.06) William O'Connor

Dave Chisnall (87.33) 4-6 (84.64) Ritchie Edhouse

Saturday November 27

Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)

Second Round

Main Stage

Callan Rydz (100.10) 5-6 (100.49) James Wade

Rob Cross (97.76) 6-4 (97.86) Nathan Aspinall

Ryan Meikle (84.00) 2-6 (86.37) Gary Anderson

Peter Wright (94.56) 6-5 (89.68) Adrian Lewis

Michael van Gerwen (95.62) 6-3 (95.49) Raymond van Barneveld

Gerwyn Price (106.65) 6-1 (95.13) Martin Schindler

Jonny Clayton (87.55) 6-0 (75.44) Scott Mitchell

Dimitri Van den Bergh (92.59) 2-6 (96.02) Danny Noppert

Stage Two

Andy Boulton (90.17) 5-6 (97.57) Vincent van der Voort

Ryan Searle (86.87) 6-5 (84.40) Ryan Joyce

Michael Smith (96.11) 5-6 (92.44) Daryl Gurney

Brendan Dolan (90.35) 6-3 (89.40) Ritchie Edhouse

Damon Heta (93.09) 6-2 (82.57) Gabriel Clemens

Ross Smith (95.11) 5-6 (96.75) Luke Humphries

William O'Connor (88.00) 6-4 (88.36) Krzysztof Ratajski

Jose de Sousa (92.31) 6-5 (94.74) Darius Labanauskas

Evening Session (1900 GMT)

Third Round

Main Stage

Peter Wright (93.25) 10-8 (90.67) Damon Heta

Michael van Gerwen (95.06) 10-6 (90.65) Gary Anderson

Gerwyn Price (95.48) 8-10 (89.78) Brendan Dolan

Jonny Clayton (96.41) 10-9 (96.97) Luke Humphries

Stage Two

Ryan Searle (95.60) 10-7 (97.05) Rob Cross

Daryl Gurney (104.30) 10-7 (100.11) James Wade

Jose de Sousa (93.89) 10-7 (87.72) William O'Connor

Vincent van der Voort (98.56) 10-7 (93.91) Danny Noppert

Sunday November 28

Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)

Main Stage

Quarter-Finals

Jose de Sousa v Brendan Dolan

Daryl Gurney v Ryan Searle

Peter Wright v Michael van Gerwen

Jonny Clayton v Vincent van der Voort

Evening Session (1900 GMT)

Main Stage

Semi-Finals

Final

Plus PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship final

Place comments

666

0 Comments

More comments

You are currently seeing only the comments you are notified about, if you want to see all comments from this post, click the button below.

Show all comments