Scott Mitchell

Everything about Scott Mitchell can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Scott Mitchell

Nickname: Scotty Dog

Date of birth: 5 June 1970

Home town: Bransgore

Walk on music: Who Let The Dogs Out - Baha Men

Performances

World Titles: 1 (BDO)

Nine-dart finishes: 0

Highest TV Average: 108.72 (World Masters 2018)

Scott Mitchell

Scott Mitchell news