Steve Beaton

Everything about Steve Beaton can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Steve Beaton

Nickname: The Bronzed Adonis

Date of birth: 5 April 1964

Home town: North Walsham

Walk on music: Stayin' Alive - The Bee Gees

Performances

World Titles: 1 (BDO)

PDC Ranking Titles: 5

Nine-dart finishes: 4 (Zero on TV)

Highest TV Average: 113.16 (World Masters 1994)

Steve Beaton

Steve Beaton news