2021 PDC Q-School player allocations confirmed for First Stage

The player allocations have been confirmed ahead of 2021 PDC Q-School taking place in Milton Keynes and Niedernhausen with the entry list split into Stage 1A and Stage 1B.

This will form part of two blocks of three days with the former taking place from February 8-10 and Stage 1B from February 11-13.

The Final Stage which already has players confirmed who have lost their Tour Cards and standouts from the Challenge and Development Tour.

Stage 1A in UK Q-School will have 182 players. Among those involved to open proceedings include Darryl Fitton, former World Youth Champion Arron Monk, Wes Newton and Kevin Painter.

As well as 'Queen of the Palace' Fallon Sherrock, World Championship participant Haupai Puha and current MAD and final BDO World Champion Wayne Warren.

While over in Stage 1A in Germany, it is headlined by five-time World Champion, Raymond van Barneveld. Among those also vying to make it through include Czech prospect Adam Gawlas, German Superleague winner Nico Kurz as well as former BDO standouts such as Mario Vandenbogaerde and Richard Veenstra.

Then it will be the turn of Stage 1B which in Milton Keynes will have 181 players. This is headlined by the likes of World Championship and CDC standouts, Danny Baggish and Matt Campbell and three-time World Champion, John Part.

Former World Championship runner-up Mark Dudbridge as well as World semi-finalist Andy Jenkins also will aim to reclaim their spots on the tour.

In terms of Stage 1B in Germany, the likes of three-time Ladies World Champion, Anastasia Dobromyslova will be involved. As will Jerry Hendriks, Ronny Huybrechts and French ace Thibault Tricole.

Each venue will produce four players on each day to join those in the Final Stage with an Order of Merit system used to add 72 (UK) and 86 (Europe) players through.

In the UK, such players as Richie Burnett (former World Champion), Jamie Lewis (World semi-finalist), Scott Mitchell (former World Champion), Robert Thornton (multiple major champion) and Jim Williams (former World finalist) are already through.

In EU Q-School, it is 18 in all with the likes of Rowby-John Rodriguez, Niels Zonneveld, Martin Schindler, Maik Kuivenhoven, Benito van de Pas and Jan Dekker all receiving reprieves due to losing their Tour Cards.

2021 PDC UK Qualifying School Allocations

Stage 1A (182 Players)

David Airey

Patrick Aldoescu

Craig Anderson

Daniel Anstiss

James Bailey

Alex Ball

Jamie Barrowman

Chas Barstow

Dave Bayton

Carl Beattie

Nicholas Bell

Christopher Bent

Paul Berriman

Nathan Boon

Sam Booth

Philip Borthwick

John Bowles

Fred Box

Andrew Broll

Dale Brooke

John Brown

Lee Budgen

Larry Butler

Steve Cadman

David Calvert

Chris Campbell

Sam Cankett

Francis Carragher

Jake Carter

Jimmy Chojnowski

Ricky Clarke

Brett Claydon

Derek Coulson

Barrie Cox

Jordan Crabtree

Roger Crook

Matt Crowley

Niall Culleton

Barry Davies

Daniel Day

Christopher Dominey

Ben Dulley

Jamie Durrant

Steve Earley

David Edwards

Micheal Fearon

Darryl Fitton

Liam Fowkes

Jason Gallagher

Stephen Gallimore

Joe Geraghty

Amit Gilitwala

Stephen Gilligan

Nathan Girvan

Wayne Glover

Martin Grearson

Martin Green

John Guy

Kai Haddock

Corrine Hammond

Luke Hardy

Rikki Harrison

Kelvin Hart

Rhys Hayden

Danny Haygreen

Ben Hazel

Jason Heaver

Deta Hedman

Jack Hegarty

Sam Hewson

Steve Hine

Cameron Hodgson

Ryan Hogarth

Jason Hogg

Ashley Holgate

Scott Hope

Peter Hudson

Dale Hughes

John Imrie

Matt Jackson

Nick Jennings

Lee Kenny

Steven Kirkham

Hamond Kumar

David Ladley

Mark Lawrence

Eddie Lovely

Neil MacDougall

Ross MacDougall

Ian Mackenzie

Jack Main

Joe Main

Jason Marriott

Scott Marsh

Gordon Mathers

Kenneth Matthews

Josh McCarthy

Kevin McDine

Shaun McDonald

Jim McEwan

Shane McGuirk

Tommy McKay

Simon McKenner

Liam Meek

Cameron Menzies

Paul Mitchell

Arron Monk

Danny Moore

Kurt Morgan

Wayne Morgan

Ian Moss

Shaun Moughtin

Jack Neary

Tony Newell

Wes Newton

Mike Norton

Keith O'Neill

Ben Oldroyd

Rikki Oversby

Matt Padgett

Kevin Painter

Joey Palfreyman

Josie Paterson

John Power

Martin Pratt

Dave Prins

Haupai Puha

Chris Quantock

Ben Quenby

Andrew Quinn

Dan Read

James Richardson

Steven Riches

Greg Ritchie

Mark Robinson

Paul Rowley

Craig Rust

John Scott

Connor Scutt

Craig Searle

Jaikob Selby-Rivas

Matthew Shadwick

Adam Shanks

Fallon Sherrock

Coni Singh Nagi

Joe Singleton

Richard Smith

Adam Smith-Neale

Ben Songhurst

Simon Sparrow

Gareth Starling

James Stephenson

Charlie Symons

Jacob Taylor

Tony Thom

Kevin Thomas

Mick Todd

Aaron Turner

Curtis Turner

Robert Turner

Graham Usher

Jamie Venning

Michael Venton

Jack Vincent

Wayne Wall

Mike Warburton

Sam Ward

Wayne Warren

David Wawrzewski

Stuart White

Paul Whitworth

Harry Williams

Joshua Williams

Scott Williams

Dean Winstanley

Lorraine Winstanley

Lloyd Wintle

Ian Withers

James Woodhouse

Brian Woods

Mark Yelding

Robert Yelding

Stage 1B (181 Players)

Ben Adams

Antony Allen

Cameron Anderson

Frankie Ansell

Danny Aplin

Darren Armstrong

Jason Askew

Daniel Baggish

Michael Baker

Danny Ballard

Brian Barnett

Carl Batchelor

Max Baulcomb

Marc Benton

Darren Beveridge

James Bishop (Reading)

Jack Boardman

Steven Bradley

Wayne Brill

Jordan Brooks

Rachel Brooks

Neilie Brouder

Anthony Brown

Kevin Burness

Stephen Burton

Gary Butcher

Matt Campbell

Jamie Caven

Ben Cheeseman

Emlyn Clark

Jamie Clark

Lee Cocks

Daniel Cole

Jarred Cole

Reece Colley

Ryan Craddock

Chris Craven

Terry Creed

Jason Cullen

Henry Cutting

Lewis Dare

Lee Davies

Rhys Davies

Adrian Devine

Mark Dudbridge

James Duncan

Kev Edwards (Newcastle)

Martin Edwards

Richie Edwards

Brad Ellis

Robbie Ellis

Luke Ely

Mark Esson

Kieran Evans

Lee Evans

Sean Fisher

Glenn Fitzpatrick

Rhys Flynn

Wayne France

Nick Fullwell

Ryan Furness

Liam Gallagher

Billy Gallie

Kevin Garcia

Leonard Gates

Glenn Gibson

Callum Goffin

Dan Green

Carter Guiney

Brian Hallas

Ryan Harrington

Sam Harris

Frederick Harrison

Lee Hayes

Jonathan Hayllor

Killian Heffernan

Martin Heneghan

Lyndon Hextall

Chris Hogg

Paul Holloway

Bradley Holme

Justin Hood

Sam Hunter

Andy Jenkins

Adam Jenkinson

Chris Jennings

Prakash Jiwa

Darren Johnson

Dean Jones (Wales)

Jake Jones

Kyran Jones

Coby Jones-Swanson

Ian Jopling

Mark Kingdon

Aden Kirk

Veljko Knezevic

Dino Konstantis

Nitin Kumar

Daniel Lauby

Daniel Lee

Ian Lever

Colin Littlecott

Alex Long

Thomas Lovely

Martin Lukeman

Derek Lumley

Bleddyn Lyons

Owen Maiden

Jon Mansell

Shaun Matthews

Daniel Maystone

Simon McCall

Andre Luke McGill

Andy McGovern

John McGuirk

Jimmy McKirdy

Stephen McNally

Barry Morgan

Adam Mould

Russell Murphy

David Neads

David Nicholson

Alan Norris

Shane O'Connor

John O'Shea

Colin Osborne

Robert Owen

Lee Palfreyman

Ryan Palmer

Dave Parletti

John Part

Reece Pauling

Lloyd Pennell

George Philip

Brad Phillips

Ian Plumb

Andrew Poole

Diogo Portela

Shane Price

Lewis Pride

Tony Procter

Bradley Quelch

Stuart Reeve

Todd Richardson

Kyle Richardson

Ronnie Rickner

Robert Rickwood

Scott Ridler

Ben Rigler

Peter Rigler

Ross Rimmer

Jamie Robinson

Johnny Rooney

Mark Ryan

Justin Smith

Luke Smith

Suzanne Smith

Alan Soutar

Gary Stafford

Freddy Still

John Teal

Martin Thomas

Wayne Thomas

Bruce Troup

Martyn Turner

A.J. Urmston-Toft

Mark Venables

Graham Vernon

Richie Walsh

Scottie Walters

Jock Watt

Karl Webster

John West

Chris White

Lee Whitworth

Christopher Wickenden

Stu Wilson

Jacob Womack

Christopher Wood

Richard Wood

Jonathan Wynn

Final Stage (32 players exempt to Final Stage)

Scott Baker

Michael Barnard

Barrie Bates

Richie Burnett

Gavin Carlin

Matt Clark

Robert Collins

Joe Davis

Matthew Dennant

Nathan Derry

Andrew Gilding

Adrian Gray

Rhys Griffin

Adam Huckvale

Keelan Kay

Jamie Lewis

Scott Mitchell

Joe Murnan

Richard North

David Pallett

Nathan Rafferty

Reece Robinson

Kirk Shepherd

Simon Stevenson

Dom Taylor

Scott Taylor

Robert Thornton

Conan Whitehead

Carl Wilkinson

Jim Williams

Lewis Williams

Jon Worsley

2021 European Qualifying School Allocations

Stage 1A (127 Players)

Mark Albert

Marcel Althaus

Eynur Babayev

Sandor Ballo

Toms Balodis

Mindaugas Barauskas

Moreno Blom

Jiri Brejcha

Mario Brescakovic

Michael Bruder

Gheorghe Calagiu

Dimitrios Dais

Tim Darmstadter

Kristiaan de Boer

Geert De Vos

Jeffrey De Zeeuw

Rene Eidams

El Abbas El Amri

Marcel Erba

Markus Erhard

Sven Fiedler

Alex Flohr

Andreas Frei

Adam Gawlas

Sören Giese

Nauris Gleglu

Kai Gotthardt

Antonius Greebe

Jürgen Grupp

Fredi Gsellmann

Michael Hahn

Sven Haltmayer

Ricoh Handt

Niels-Joergen Hansen

Niels Heinsoe

Simeon Heinz

Leo Hendriks

Elias Henkel

Moritz Hilger

Sven Hilling

Roland Hol

Artur Jaa

Andreas Jaguttis

Danny Jansen

Andreas Toft Jorgensen

Danny Kaiser

Alexander Kastner

Felix Kleeberg

Jens Kniest

Karsten Koch

Gillian Koehoorn

Thomas Kohnlein

Boris Koltsov

Patrik Kovacs

René Kruit

Nico Kurz

Chris Landman

Tomas Ledl

Pero Ljubic

Adis Ljubijankic

Fabian Lorenz

Kevin Luhr

Patrick Maat

Remo Mandiau

José Marquês

Daniel Meyer

Jeroen Mioch

Steven Morrison

Eric Mundo

Kenny Neyens

Steven Noster

Marco Obst

Baran Oezdemir

Dennie Olde Kalter

Jonathan Parvaneh

Berry Pater

Patrick Peters

Lasse Petersen

Ricardo Pietreczko

Wesley Plaisier

Michael Plooy

Patrick Plötz

Sebastian Pohl

Ivan Springborg Poulsen

Lorenzo Pronk

Davy Proosten

Marko Puls

Michael Rasztovits

Leon Reijnders

Franz Roetzsch

Bernd Roith

Malte Schleinitz

Moritz Schmitz

Francois Schweyen

Niko Springer

Daniel Sprudzs

Sebastian Steyer

Michael Stoeten

Stefan Taferner

Erik Tautfest

Olaf Thies

Egor Tvorogov

Michael Unterbuchner

Raymond van Barneveld

Johannes van de Weerd

John Van de Weerd

Patrick van den Boogaard

Jeremy van der Winkel

Jeffrey Van Egdom

Eimardo Van Engelen

Philip Van Gasse

Lorenzo Van Hove

Mikel van Maastrigt

Justin van Tergouw

Gian van Veen

Roberto Vandaele

Mario Vandenbogaerde

Richard Veenstra

Rients Visser

Paul Wacanno

Cedric Waegemans

Nico Wagner

Lukas Wenig

Jens Wittlinger

Tim Wolters

Jens Ziegler

Erwin Ziermeier

Stage 1B (126 players)

Jonas Aplowski

Arsen Ballaj

Andrew Beeton

Stefan Bellmont

Kevin Blomme

Eric Boyer

Joel Breitenmoser

Patrick Bulen

Pascal Burock

Sam Coenders

Kevin Costantini

Danny de Graaf

Jeffrey De Graaf

Jandirk de Groot

Joey de Jong

Mathieu De Loos

Ryan De Vreede

Jean-Pierre Delcourt

Dominik Diemer

Anastasia Dobromyslova

Martijn Dragt

Alexander Draisbach

Klaus-Dieter Einenkel

Alexander Elia

Johan Engstrom

Levy Frauenfelder

Marcel Gerdon

Ansjelo Gerritsen

Dominique Goldberg

Joaquim Goncalves

Michael Hausler

Teuvo Haverinen

Florian Hempel

Jerry Hendriks

Jimmy Hendriks

Joshua Hermann

Kai Herwede

Tobias Hoentsch

Ole Holtkamp

Dragutin Horvat

Peter Hubinger

Ronny Huybrechts

Marco Jansen

Christian Jentschke

Thomas Junghans

José Justicia

Murat Kapar

Hatman Karaca

Fetih Kaya

Sebastian Keine

Christian Kist

Daniel Klas

Alexander Klein

Daniel Klose

Robbie Knops

Florian Koenig

Thomas Kohlmann

Arjan Konterman

Sergio Krassen

Tom Veje Kristensen

Bent Lambertsen

Zoran Lerchbacher

Christopher Lindl

Chengan Liu

Ole Luckow

Fabian Maier

Willem Mandigers

Robert Marijanovic

Gary Mawson

Tim May

Erik Meulenmeesters

Hakar Mezory

Sven Miesen

Roemer Mooijman

Ignacio Moreno Gaston

Nic Mueller

Mirko Muhlheim

Janis Mustafejevs

Georgios Nanos

Claus Bendix Nielsen

Stefan Nilles

Marcel Notzon

Karel Papezik

Luc Peters

Daniele Petri

Colin Philippi

Mike Poge

Mike Rava

Goran Repic

Rusty-Jake Rodriguez

Owen Roelofs

Brian Rohmann Andersen

David Rosi

Nils Schierbrock

David Schlichting

Nico Schlund

Michael Seemann

Miro Seemann

Daniel Skoda

Kay Smeets

Michal Smejda

Dustin Straver

Veniamin Symeonidis

Eduard Szabo

Danny Tessmann

Dominik Thiel

Laurent Toussaint

Thibault Tricole

Patrick Tringler

Wesley van den Broek

Robert van der Heijden

Gijsbert Van malsen

Erik van Manen

Danny van Trijp

Marvin van Velzen

Kevin Van Wauwe

Maikel Venema

Davyd Venken

Veijo Viinikka

Gino Vos

Mike Wedler

Steve Wollener

Sandro Wyss

Di Zhuang

Marcel Zwally

Julian Zwergel

Final Stage (18 players exempt to Final Stage)

Toni Alcinas

Sebastian Bialecki

Christian Bunse

Jan Dekker

Kevin Doets

Marko Kantele

Maik Kuivenhoven

John Michael

Damian Mol

Geert Nentjes

Brian Raman

Rowby-John Rodriguez

Martin Schindler

Benito van de Pas

Vincent Van der Meer

Jitse Van der Wal

Maikel Verberk

Niels Zonneveld

Place comments

666

0 Comments