Glen Durrant who is currently top of the table in the Premier League is one of the star names set for action as the PDC Home Tour Line-Ups and Fixtures have been revealed for Groups 17-20.

Durrant will be involved next Tuesday in Group 19, while other names such as Jeffrey de Zwaan, Stephen Bunting and Joe Cullen will also make their debuts in the tournament.

Sunday though will see fan favourite John Henderson involved. He will take on Polish ace, Krzysztof Kciuk; as well as Brisbane Darts Master, Damon Heta and fellow new PDC Tour Card holder, Gary Blades.

Monday sees both Bunting and Kim Huybrechts involved alongside Austria’s Harald Leitinger and Nathan Derry.

Durrant’s group will feature two Dutchmen in Vincent van der Meer and Maik Kuivenhoven, as well as former World Grand Prix semi-finalist Justin Pipe.

Wednesday’s group featuring Joe Cullen will be even more stacked with Jeffrey de Zwaan like alluded to involved; as well as Ryan Murray and John Michael – with the latter set to join from Greece.

Every evening, the four players will each face off; with each match being the best of nine legs. This group stage lasts 32 days with that amount of players set to reach the next round to play it out from there to crown a winner.

All players have webcams set up in their houses and say their scores out loud; to make sure that they can be inputted correctly without any cheating taking place.

All PDC Home Tour action will be broadcast live on PDCTV for free to all registered PDCTV users; regardless of whether you have a paid or free membership.

In addition all live-scores can be followed on DartConnect; with match statistics being available after every match.

PDC Home Tour
Group 17 Fixtures
Sunday May 3

John Henderson v Krzysztof Kciuk
Damon Heta v Gary Blades
Krzysztof Kciuk v Gary Blades
John Henderson v Damon Heta
Damon Heta v Krzysztof Kciuk
Gary Blades v John Henderson

Group 18 Fixtures
Monday May 4

Stephen Bunting v Harald Leitinger
Kim Huybrechts v Nathan Derry
Harald Leitinger v Nathan Derry
Stephen Bunting v Kim Huybrechts
Kim Huybrechts v Harald Leitinger
Nathan Derry v Stephen Bunting

Group 19 Fixtures
Tuesday May 5

Glen Durrant v Vincent van der Meer
Justin Pipe v Maik Kuivenhoven
Vincent van der Meer v Maik Kuivenhoven
Glen Durrant v Justin Pipe
Justin Pipe v Vincent van der Meer
Maik Kuivenhoven v Glen Durrant

Group 20 Fixtures
Wednesday May 6

Joe Cullen v Ryan Murray
Jeffrey de Zwaan v John Michael
Ryan Murray v John Michael
Joe Cullen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Ryan Murray
John Michael v Joe Cullen

Pieter Verbeek/PV-Darts

Photo: Pieter Verbeek/PV-Darts

Tags: , , , , ,

Author: Samuel Gill