Glen Durrant

Everything about Glen Durrant can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Glen Durrant

Nickname: Duzza

Date of birth: 24 November 1970

Home town: Middlesbrough

Walk on music: Pump It Up – Endor

Performances

World titles: 3 (BDO)

PDC majors: 1

PDC Ranking titles: 2

Nine-dart finishes: 1 (Zero on TV)

Highest TV Average: 109.86 (Finder Darts Masters 2015)

Glen Durrant

Glen Durrant news

Read all the latest news about Glen Durrant