Jeffrey de Zwaan

Everything about Jeffrey de Zwaan can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Jeffrey de Zwaan
Nickname: The Black Cobra
Date of birth: 26 March 1996
Home town: Leidschendam
Walk on music: Could You Be Loved – Bob Marle

Performances

PDC Ranking Titles: 2
Nine-dart finishes: 3 (Zero on TV)
Highest TV Average: 106.09 (PDC World Darts Championship 2020)

Lawrence Lustig/PDC

Photo: Lawrence Lustig/PDC

Promotion given to Van den Bergh, De Zwaan and Dobey at darts manufacturer Unicorn

Three of Unicorn Darts’ top rising stars in World Matchplay champion Dimitri van den Bergh, Jeffrey

Samuel Gill Wednesday 5 August 2020

De Zwaan on inevitable fall in ranking after first round defeat to Durrant: “I’m not too worried about that. I have just recovered from shoulder surgery”

Jeffrey de Zwaan lost out in the first round of the World Matchplay to Glen Durrant in an emphatic

Samuel Gill Monday 20 July 2020

World Matchplay 2020: Schedule and preview Sunday session with Wright, Durrant and defending champion Cross

Day One of the World Matchplay is done and dusted. And it wasn’t bad, right?
The PDC and Sky

Ed McCosh Sunday 19 July 2020

De Zwaan on return to darts at PDC Summer Series after injury: “It was lovely to be back”

Jeffrey de Zwaan spoke before the PDC Summer Series about his injury saying that he could stretch

Samuel Gill Monday 13 July 2020

De Zwaan gives injury update ahead of PDC Summer Series: “I no longer have any problems with throwing”

Jeffrey De Zwaan began lockdown with a setback having to have shoulder surgery but despite that,

Samuel Gill Saturday 4 July 2020