Tony O'Shea

Everything about Tony O'Shea can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Tony O'Shea

Nickname: Silverback

Date of birth: 9 May 1961

Home town: Silverback

Walk on music: Hey Baby – DJ Otzi

Performances

Nine-time BDO major-finalist

Nine-dart finishes: 1 (One on TV)

Highest TV Average: 105.18 (International Darts League 2006)

Tony O'Shea

Tony O'Shea news