Dimitri van den Bergh

Everything about Dimitri van den Bergh can be found here. From the latest darts news to all his achievements!

Bio

Name: Dimitri van den Bergh
Nickname: The DreamMaker
Date of birth: 8 July 1994
Home town: Merksem
Walk on music: Happy – Pharrell Williams

Performances

PDC World Youth Champion 2017 & 2018
Two-time World Championship Quarter-Finalist
Nine-dart finishes: Two (One on TV)
Highest TV Average: 109.98 (German Darts Masters 2018)

Lawrence Lustig/PDC

Photo: Lawrence Lustig/PDC

Van den Bergh victim of brilliant prank from Wright during lockdown stay: “I don’t know if it is able to say but I s**t myself”

During lockdown, Dimitri van den Bergh spent three months with Peter Wright due to not being able

Samuel Gill Wednesday 5 August 2020

Promotion given to Van den Bergh, De Zwaan and Dobey at darts manufacturer Unicorn

Three of Unicorn Darts’ top rising stars in World Matchplay champion Dimitri van den Bergh, Jeffrey

Samuel Gill Wednesday 5 August 2020

Could Dimitri Van Den Bergh Cap Off a Superb Twelve Months With an Unlikely Success at Alexandra Palace?

It’s been an excellent couple of months for Dimitri van den Bergh, with the Belgian thrower

Pieter Verbeek Tuesday 4 August 2020

Gwynne recounts Van den Bergh’s stunning 10-darter on the bull to beat Taylor in Australia

Dimitri van den Bergh has shown his talent for a long time on the big stage and he fulfilled it

Samuel Gill Monday 3 August 2020

Van den Bergh on continuing walk-on dance with a crowd: “That is just my image, I am optimistic, happy, cheerful”

Dancing Dimitri van den Bergh won the World Matchplay last week in Milton Keynes but how did this

Samuel Gill Sunday 2 August 2020