Draw released for 2021 PDC European Q-School Stage 1B Day One

The draw has been released for the opening day of action in Stage 1B at European Q-School which will see the Final Stage begin to be confirmed.

After the likes of Raymond van Barneveld, Nico Kurz and Richard Veenstra made it through over the past three days, a new group of around 120 players will compete for 55 spots.

This will be divided with 12 players through outright and 43 through the Order of Merit who will then compete from Monday for the PDC Tour Cards.

Among those in action today include Matt Campbell, Thibault Tricole, Jeffrey de Graaf, Jerry Hendriks, Ronny Huybrechts and Christian Kist.

Play as usual begins at 11am GMT with the live blog taking you through today's action with the top ties and results as they conclude in Niedernhausen.

Stage 1B European Q-School Day One Draw

Johan Engstrom (BYE)

Christian Kist v Joshua Hermann

Eric Boyer v Willem Mandigers

Jeffrey de Graaf v Dominik Thiel

Florian Koenig (BYE)

Ryan de Vreede v Owen Roelofs

Alexandra Elia v Sebastian Keine

Marcel Notzon v Nico Schlund

Sven Miesen (BYE)

Marco Jansen v Michael Seemann

Pascal Burock v Tom Veje Kristensen

Luc Peters v Leonard Gates

Andrew Beeton (BYE)

Jean-Pierre Delcourt v Dragutin Horvat

Jose Justicia v David Schlichting

Georgios Nanos v Danny van Trijp

Joaquim Goncalves (BYE)

Gary Mawson v Erik Meulenmeesters

Claus Bendix Nielsen v Daniel Skoda

Daniel Klas v Brian Rohmann Andersen

Sandro Wyss (BYE)

Gino Vos v Kai Herwede

Alexander Draisbach v Marcel Gerdon

Jandirk de Groot v Kevin van Wauwe

Tim May (BYE)

Nic Mueller v Gijsbert van Malsen

Christian Jentschke v Ronny Huybrechts

Jimmy Hendriks v Dominik Diemer

Ole Holtkamp v Matt Campbell

Marvin van Velzen v Davyd Venken

Stefan Nilles v Florian Hempel

Jerry Hendriks v Tobias Hoentsch

Joel Breitenmoser (BYE)

Michael Smejda v Dominique Goldberg

Steven Morrison v Robbie Knops

Mike Poge v Rusty-Jake Rodriguez

Hatman Karaca (BYE)

David Rosi v Martijn Dragt

Marcel Zwally v Fabian Maier

Levy Frauenfelder v Daniel Klose

Daniele Petri (BYE)

Thomas Junghans v Christopher Lindl

Bent Lambertsen v Peter Hubinger

Karel Papezik v Patrick Bulen

Kevin Blomme (BYE)

Goran Repic v Mathieu de Loos

Maikel Venema v Veniamin Symeonidis

Mike Rava v Danny Tessmann

Joey de Jong (BYE)

Arsen Ballaj v Klaus-Dieter Einenkel

Sergio Krassen v Mirko Muhlheim

Julian Zwergel v Colin Philippi

Kay Smeets (BYE)

Steve Wollener v Murat Kapar

Arjan Konterman v Sam Coenders

Mike Wedler v Nils Schierbrock

Veijo Viinikka (BYE)

Michael Hausler v Eduard Szabo

Robert Marijanovic v Alexander Klein

Kevin Constantini v Fetih Kaya

Patrick Tringler v Dustin Straver

Stefan Bellmont v Thibault Tricole

Laurent v Toussaint v Miro Seemann

Zoran Lerchbacher v Ole Luckow

Read more about:
PDC Q-School European Q-School

Place comments

666

0 Comments

More comments

You are currently seeing only the comments you are notified about, if you want to see all comments from this post, click the button below.

Show all comments